Tournament:Niconico Tokaigi 2017: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Qualifier winners: For those who are curious, Nairo was not invited this year since he was invited last year, but he's entering the remaining qualifiers in order to claim a spot. The LCQ is on-site, BTW, so it should be part of this page.) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBD||Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers: 3rd | |TBD||Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers: 3rd | ||
|- | |||
|TBD||Last Chance Qualifier: 1st | |||
|- | |||
|TBD||Last Chance Qualifier: 2nd | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||International guest | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||International guest | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Mr.R|Netherlands}}||International guest | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||International guest | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Japanese tournaments]] | [[Category:Japanese tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:2017 tournaments]] | [[Category:2017 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:National tournaments]] | [[Category:National tournaments]] |
Revision as of 13:27, February 1, 2017
Niconico Tokaigi 2017 | |
---|---|
Dates | February 11th-12th, 2017 |
Address/City | 〒261-0023 Chiba Prefecture, Chiba, 美浜区中瀬2丁目1 Chiba, Japan |
Pot size(s) | — |
Results | |
winners | 1v1 |
Niconico Tokaigi 2017 is an upcoming Japanese Super Smash Bros. for Wii U tournament held in Chiba, Japan in February 2017. Like the previous Tokaigi, this tournament will also have qualifying tournaments.
Qualifiers
- Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifiers - December 11th, 2016 - 79 entrants, 1st place qualifies
- TSC Tokaigi Qualifiers - December 23rd, 2016 - 61 entrants, 1st place qualifies
- Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers - December 25th, 2016 - 177 entrants, top 3 players qualify
- Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifiers - January 14th, 2017 - 120 entrants, 1st place qualifies
- Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers - January 15th, 2017
- Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers - February 4th, 2017
Qualifier winners
Player | Qualifier placings |
---|---|
Abadango | Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifiers: 1st |
Kare~ | TSC Tokaigi Qualifiers: 1st |
ikep | Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers: 1st |
Kameme | Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers: 2nd |
Shuton | Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers: 3rd |
Ranai | Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifiers: 1st |
Hiro | Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers: 1st |
TBD | Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers: 1st |
TBD | Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers: 2nd |
TBD | Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers: 3rd |
TBD | Last Chance Qualifier: 1st |
TBD | Last Chance Qualifier: 2nd |
Ally | International guest |
Dabuz | International guest |
Mr.R | International guest |
ESAM | International guest |