Smasher:Zorc: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DrømmeLAN 3.5]]||April | |[[DrømmeLAN 3.5]]||April 5th, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]|| | |[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 8th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beauty 9]]|| | |[[Beauty 9]]||December 6th, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.5]]||April | |[[DrømmeLAN 4.5]]||April 24th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir II the Throne]]|| | |[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack London 2015]]|| | |[[DreamHack London 2015]]||September 19th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gaston]]|| | |[[Gaston]]||October 16th-18th, 2015||17th||9th||{{Sm|Askeflink}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DrømmeLAN 5.0]]|| | |[[DrømmeLAN 5.0]]||November 6th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eclipse]]|| | |[[Eclipse]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||17th||17th||Askeflink | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]|| | |[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]||November 26th-28th, 2015||49th||17th||{{Sm|Flikkflakk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]|| | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||65th||17th||Askeflink | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Summer 2016]]||June 18th-21st, 2016||7th||4th||Askeflink | |[[DreamHack Summer 2016]]||June 18th-21st, 2016||7th||4th||Askeflink | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||17th||13th||Askeflink | |[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||17th||13th||Askeflink | ||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2016]]||November 24th-27th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|Pricent}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | [[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Falco professionals (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Panelists]] | [[Category:Panelists]] |
Revision as of 17:51, November 27, 2016
Zorc | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Brawl main | Diddy Kong |
Project M main | Ivysaur |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 1st in Norway |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Gaute Berge |
Location | Oslo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Zorc is a Norwegian Falco main often considered the best player from Norway and possibly one of the best Falco mains in Europe.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DrømmeLAN 3.5 | April 5th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 8th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Beauty 9 | December 6th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
DrømmeLAN 4.5 | April 24th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
DreamHack London 2015 | September 19th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Gaston | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 17th | 9th | Askeflink |
DrømmeLAN 5.0 | November 6th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Eclipse | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 17th | 17th | Askeflink |
DreamHack Winter 2015 | November 26th-28th, 2015 | 49th | 17th | Flikkflakk |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 65th | 17th | Askeflink |
DreamHack Summer 2016 | June 18th-21st, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Askeflink |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 17th | 13th | Askeflink |
DreamHack Winter 2016 | November 24th-27th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Pricent |