Smasher:Cali: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| retiredssbu = Captain Falcon | | retiredssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| mainssb4 = Fox | | mainssb4 = Fox | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 21st | | rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 21st | ||
| realname = Carlos Guajardo | | realname = Carlos Guajardo | ||
| location = Monterrey | | location = Monterrey | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|International Gaming Expo}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|International Gaming Expo|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2}}||February 24th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{sm|Tato}} | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{sm|Tato}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mecha/details Mecha]||February 2nd, 2019||13th||5th|||{{Sm|Tato}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mecha/details Mecha]||February 2nd, 2019||13th||5th|||{{Sm|Tato}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||33rd||Tato | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||33rd||Tato | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-at-the-border-a-laredo-smash-ultimate-regional/details Battle at the Border]||July 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-at-the-border-a-laredo-smash-ultimate-regional/details Battle at the Border]||July 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/skl-open-noviembre-2019/events SKL: Open Noviembre 2019]||November 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/skl-open-noviembre-2019/events SKL: Open Noviembre 2019]||November 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 8}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 8|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hidden-flame/details Hidden Flame]||December 14th, 2019||5th||2nd||Tato | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hidden-flame/details Hidden Flame]||December 14th, 2019||5th||2nd||Tato | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020}}||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021}}||October 30th, 2021||7th||1st||{{Sm|Meme}} | |{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||7th||1st||{{Sm|Meme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neo Era}}||March 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Neo Era|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cyclone Gust}}||May 14th, 2022||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Wonf}} | |{{Trn|Cyclone Gust|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Wonf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||25th||25th||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||25th||25th||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11}}||October 8th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ARREBATO Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||11th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fortune Ferret 1er Aniversario|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||13th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tales from the Palace|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||7th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Nuevo León smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Sephiroth players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Sephiroth players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 12:23, May 10, 2024
Cali | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Ultimate mains | Sephiroth, Zero Suit Samus |
Retired Ultimate character | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Mexican Power Rankings: 21st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Carlos Guajardo |
Location | Monterrey |
Cali is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Sephiroth and Zero Suit Samus main from Monterrey, Mexico. He is currently ranked 21st on the Mexican Power Rankings and has wins over players such as Dark Wizzy, Ang, SeveR, ASA, SRK, Daige, Kadez, and Arkangel.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
International Gaming Expo | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
No Fun Allowed 2 | February 24th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Tato |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mecha | February 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Tato |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | Tato |
Battle at the Border | July 27th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 7 | October 4th-5th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
SKL: Open Noviembre 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 8 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Hidden Flame | December 14th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Tato |
SKL: Open Primavera 2020 | March 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021 | October 30th, 2021 | 7th | 1st | Meme |
Neo Era | March 26th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Cyclone Gust | May 14th, 2022 | 2nd | 3rd | Wonf |
Bit Master Mty 10 | May 27th-28th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 25th | 25th | FuerzaDON |
Bit Master Mty 11 | October 8th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Viva la Smash | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
ARREBATO Invitacional | April 15th, 2023 | 11th | — | — |
Fortune Ferret 1er Aniversario | February 10th, 2024 | 13th / 128 | — | — |
Tales from the Palace | April 21st, 2024 | 7th / 64 | — | — |