Smasher:Cesco: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Updated sponsor) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Diddy Kong | |mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
|otherssbu = Sonic | |otherssbu = Sonic | ||
|sponsor = Nomad Esports | |sponsor = Nomad Esports | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: Area 51 | ||
|realname = Francesco Prince | |realname = Francesco Prince | ||
|location = | |location = Cachan, Paris | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cesco''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player from France. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|Raflow}}, {{Sm|NaetorU}}, {{Sm|Mezcaul}}, {{Sm|RyuKai}}, {{Sm|Sirknight}}, {{Sm|Tomberry}}, and {{Sm|Gogesta}}. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||Area 51||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2022||January - December 2020||76th||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2019||98th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd-23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||25th||13th||{{Sm|Eko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CrocoCup 1|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BDE Last Stock|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Dominus Flame 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||5th / 118||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||7th / 140||2nd / 26||{{Sm|Neeroz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||17th / 390||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||49th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||33rd / 453||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||33rd / 96||{{Sm|Adrian}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||17th / 316||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gaming Rouen 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2024||17th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||49th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||129th / 840||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | *[https://twitter.com/UltimateCesco Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/yungcesco Twitch account] | |||
[[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 19:27, May 2, 2024
Cesco | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Other Ultimate character | Sonic |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Nomad Esports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Ultimate Power Rankings: Area 51 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Francesco Prince |
Location | Cachan, Paris |
Cesco is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Diddy Kong player from France. He has wins over players such as Tarik, Raflow, NaetorU, Mezcaul, RyuKai, Sirknight, Tomberry, and Gogesta.
Rankings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
European Ultimate Power Rankings
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023.01 | January 1st - June 25th, 2023 | Area 51 |
French Power Rankings
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | January - December 2020 | 76th |
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION | August 10th-11th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Pop-Off Arena | September 14th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 6th, 2019 | 98th | — | — |
European SEL Clash | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 2 | December 27th-31st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition | February 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Smash | March 22nd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga | March 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
TWELVE I - 2020 | September 26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1 | October 10th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
TWELVE II - 2021 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
KRBanger 01 | December 4th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline | December 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition | February 12th-13th, 2022 | 25th | 13th | Eko |
KRBanger 02 | February 19th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Slam Basket 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03) | April 23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Stunfest 2022 | May 21st-22nd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
CrocoCup 1 | June 19th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
EURO STEP | September 11th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
VCA 2022 | October 1st-2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
BDE Last Stock | October 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Shonen WAR 1 | November 5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
GLORY 3 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Dominus Flame 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 5th / 118 | — | — |
Shonen WAR 2 | April 8th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Paris Fan Festival | April 15th-16th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Stunfest 2023 | May 19th-21st, 2023 | 7th / 140 | 2nd / 26 | Neeroz |
ICARUS 2023 | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 17th / 390 | — | — |
SLY LAN | June 11th-12th, 2023 | 49th / 219 | — | — |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 65th / 512 | — | — |
Regen 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 33rd / 453 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 129th / 1,013 | 33rd / 96 | Adrian |
Sunrise 2023 | December 2nd-4th, 2023 | 17th / 316 | — | — |
Gaming Rouen 2024 | January 21st, 2024 | 17th / 101 | — | — |
Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday) | February 15th, 2024 | 49th / 160 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 97th / 1,506 | — | — |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 129th / 840 | — | — |