Smasher:Ente: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mythra | |2ndotherssbu = Mythra | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Min Min}}, {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Min Min}}, {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 31st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|realname = Pietro Caligaris | |realname = Pietro Caligaris | ||
|location = Germany | |location = Bavaria, Germany | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ente''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player from Germany. Ente initially came to prominence online playing mostly {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}}, defeating other online players such as {{Sm|SuperStriker}}, {{Sm|Sumgai}}, {{Sm|Bluxious}}, and {{Sm|Mezcaul}}. Since the end of the online era, Ente has garnered offline wins over players such as {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|RobinGG}}, {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Sabaca}}, {{Sm|Honk}}, and {{Sm| | '''Ente''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player from Germany. Ente initially came to prominence online playing mostly {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}}, defeating other online players such as {{Sm|SuperStriker}}, {{Sm|Sumgai}}, {{Sm|Bluxious}}, and {{Sm|Mezcaul}}. Since the end of the online era, Ente has garnered offline wins over players such as {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|ChunkyKong}}, {{Sm|RobinGG}}, {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Sabaca}}, and {{Sm|Honk}}, and has also defeated {{Sm|Skyjay}} with {{SSBU|Min Min}}. Enter is currently ranked 4th on the [[German Power Rankings]] and 31st on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 47th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||47th||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||72nd||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||26th||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||31st||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 43: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!}}||September 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashwick 4|g=SSBU}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Final Floof|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Block'd In|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||129th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash for Rainn|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||13th||2nd||{{Sm|DarkThunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||5th||1st||DarkThunder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}} Invitational||October 22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TGM eSports Unlimited|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||9th||4th||DarkThunder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|PPT Summer - Berlin|g=SSBU}}||August 20th-21st, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|A1 Austrian eSports Festival|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||17th / 390||17th / 93||Mukuro~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||49th / 333||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|gamescom 2023 Invitational|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||2nd / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GamingHotel 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2023||9th / 140||3rd / 37||{{Sm|TaDavidID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGM | |{{Trn|TGM FV Unlimited 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||3rd / 151||4th / 34||{{Sm|Longo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||49th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Breakout V: Christmas Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||1st / 85||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||13th / 840||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||17th / 174||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|German Smash Awards|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||3rd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||5th / 396||7th / 79||{{Sm|Yakumo09}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/EnteMCF Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Steve | [[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] | ||
Revision as of 16:42, May 2, 2024
Ente | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Steve |
Other Ultimate characters | Pyra, Mythra, Min Min, Banjo & Kazooie |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Ultimate Power Rankings: 31st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Pietro Caligaris |
Location | Bavaria, Germany |
Ente is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve player from Germany. Ente initially came to prominence online playing mostly Banjo & Kazooie, defeating other online players such as SuperStriker, Sumgai, Bluxious, and Mezcaul. Since the end of the online era, Ente has garnered offline wins over players such as Tarik, ChunkyKong, RobinGG, DarkThunder, PeW, Sabaca, and Honk, and has also defeated Skyjay with Min Min. Enter is currently ranked 4th on the German Power Rankings and 31st on the European Ultimate Power Rankings; he was also formerly ranked 47th on the PGRU v3 EU.
Rankings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Panda Global Rankings Ultimate
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
PGRU v3 EU | March 1st - June 13th, 2022 | 47th |
OrionRank Europe
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
OrionRank 2022 Europe | December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022 | 72nd |
European Ultimate Power Rankings
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023.01 | January 1st - June 25th, 2023 | 26th | ||
2023 | January 1st - December 17th, 2023 | 31st |
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Calyptus Cup Begone! | September 22nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smashwick 4 | October 19th-20th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
BOILINGPOINT BRAWL | February 1st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up | February 29th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Final Floof | March 21st, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Steal the Show 2: The Pulse | March 25th-26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Block'd In | April 14th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE | April 18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 10 | May 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi | May 23rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
The Online Olympus | May 31st, 2020 | 129th (DQ) | — | — |
Smash for Rainn | July 5th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
FCW : Special Edition - European Scale | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville | August 6th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020 | September 26th-27th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale Last Chance Qualifier | November 20th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021 | August 7th-8th, 2021 | 13th | 2nd | DarkThunder |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5 | August 21st, 2021 | 5th | 1st | DarkThunder |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest Invitational | October 22nd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
TGM eSports Unlimited | October 16th-17th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest | October 22nd-24th, 2021 | 9th | 4th | DarkThunder |
RCADIA SMASH 2 | March 24th-27th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022 | June 4th-5th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
PPT Summer - Berlin | August 20th-21st, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Unismash 8: Revive! | October 8th-9th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Pixelpokal x DreamHack | December 17th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Contest: CAGGTUS | April 16th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
A1 Austrian eSports Festival | May 27th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
ICARUS 2023 | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 17th / 390 | 17th / 93 | Mukuro~ |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023 | June 30th-July 2nd, 2023 | 49th / 333 | — | — |
gamescom 2023 Invitational | August 26th, 2023 | 2nd / 8 | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 129th / 1,348 | — | — |
GamingHotel 2023 | September 9th-10th, 2023 | 9th / 140 | 3rd / 37 | TaDavidID |
TGM FV Unlimited 3 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 3rd / 151 | 4th / 34 | Longo |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 49th / 1,013 | — | — |
Breakout V: Christmas Edition | December 9th, 2023 | 1st / 85 | — | — |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 13th / 840 | — | — |
Olympus | March 9th, 2024 | 17th / 174 | — | — |
German Smash Awards | April 13th, 2024 | 3rd / 128 | — | — |
NRW Cup - Rise of Germany | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 5th / 396 | 7th / 79 | Yakumo09 |