Smasher:Panda β: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| mainssbu = Inkling | | mainssbu = Inkling | ||
| otherssbu = Captain Falcon | |||
| 2ndotherssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |||
| mainssb4 = Sheik | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| mainssbm = Jigglypuff | | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| | | sponsor = Last Frontier Gaming | ||
| | | crew = Project Smashstorm | ||
| realname = Jose Alberto Escobar Rodriguez | | realname = Jose Alberto Escobar Rodriguez | ||
| location = Mexicali | | location = Mexicali | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Panda β''' is a Mexican smasher who mains {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} in ''[[Melee]]'', {{SSB4|Sheik}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'' and {{SSBU|Inkling}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. In ''Ultimate'', he has taken sets off of {{Sm|Eeveecario}} and {{Sm|Andrik}}. He | '''Panda β''' is a Mexican smasher who mains {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} in ''[[Melee]]'', {{SSB4|Sheik}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'' and {{SSBU|Inkling}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. In ''Ultimate'', he has taken sets off of {{Sm|Eeveecario}} and {{Sm|Andrik}}. He was formerly ranked 41st on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spikedown-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/533995/906723 SpikeDown Tournament]||February 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBM}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-5-tournament-series/events Tilt 5]||August 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinite-4/events INFINITE 4]||August 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-6-tournament-series/events Tilt 6]||September 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-7-tournament-series/events Tilt 7]||October 26th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Blast}}||July 11th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Z0mfg}} | |{{Trn|Smash Blast|g=SSB4}}||July 11th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Z0mfg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-diciembre/event/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics 2016 Diciembre]||December 10th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rage-ultimate/details SpikeDown Tournament]||February 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/japonawa-2019/details Japonawa 2019]||May 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-3-tournament-series/events Tilt 3]||June 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Soki}} | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Soki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-5-tournament-series/events Tilt 5]||August 25th, 2019||13th||1st||{{Sm|JaimeHR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinite-4/events INFINITE 4]||August 31st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Tury}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-6-tournament-series/events Tilt 6]||September 29th, 2019||4th||4th||Soki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-7-tournament-series/events Tilt 7]||October 26th, 2019||3rd||1st||Soki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rage-ultimate/details Rage Ultimate]||November 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Bernie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 00}}||October 9th-31st, 2020||17th||5th||{{Sm|Lizz}} | |{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 00|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-31st, 2020||17th||5th||{{Sm|Lizz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier {{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier {{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||7th||Lizz β | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||7th||Lizz β | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||129th||33rd||Lizz β | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sabaku no kitsune X 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-26th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Best Of The West|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2023||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Andrik}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||17th||9th||Andrik | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||49th / 347||33rd / 104||{{Sm|Mustaine}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 93: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/PandaBSSB Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/PandaBSSB Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Baja California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 23:32, February 13, 2024
Panda β | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Other Ultimate characters | Captain Falcon, Wii Fit Trainer |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Last Frontier Gaming |
Crew(s) | Project Smashstorm |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jose Alberto Escobar Rodriguez |
Location | Mexicali |
Panda β is a Mexican smasher who mains Jigglypuff in Melee, Sheik in Smash 4 and Inkling in Ultimate. In Ultimate, he has taken sets off of Eeveecario and Andrik. He was formerly ranked 41st on the Mexican Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SpikeDown Tournament | February 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Tilt 5 | August 25th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
INFINITE 4 | August 31st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Tilt 6 | September 29th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Tilt 7 | October 26th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Blast | July 11th, 2015 | 17th | 3rd | Z0mfg |
ConComics 2016 Diciembre | December 10th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SpikeDown Tournament | February 9th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga | March 23rd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Japonawa 2019 | May 18th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Tilt 3 | June 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 97th | 49th | Soki |
Tilt 5 | August 25th, 2019 | 13th | 1st | JaimeHR |
INFINITE 4 | August 31st, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Tury |
Tilt 6 | September 29th, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Soki |
Tilt 7 | October 26th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Soki |
Rage Ultimate | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Bernie |
Smash Fest to the Sky | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Revolution Sessions 00 | October 9th-31st, 2020 | 17th | 5th | Lizz |
SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier | March 13th-14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | March 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE | April 18th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tijuana At War 2022 | April 8th-10th, 2022 | 33rd | 7th | Lizz β |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 129th | 33rd | Lizz β |
Sabaku no kitsune X 2023 | February 25th-26th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Best Of The West | April 22nd-23rd, 2023 | 9th | 3rd | Andrik |
Smash Revolution 2023 | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 17th | 9th | Andrik |
Delfino Maza 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 49th / 347 | 33rd / 104 | Mustaine |