Smasher:IDeeKay: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|alias = | |alias = | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Wario | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Fox | ||
|mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | |mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|otherssb4 = Lucas | |otherssb4 = Lucas | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = King Dedede | |2ndotherssb4 = King Dedede | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[New Zealand Power Rankings]]: 6th | |rankingssb4 = [[New Zealand Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|country = New Zealand | |country = New Zealand | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''iDeeKay''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''iDeeKay''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} player from New Zealand. He was formerly ranked 5th on the [[New Zealand Power Rankings]] with wins over players such as {{Sm|cheese|p=New Zealand}}, {{Sm|GammaFox}}, {{Sm|dcs}}, {{Sm|Ash}}, and {{Sm|Bozzie}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://standingfierce.challonge.com/SSBUTOP16 Redzone Rumble 3]||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://standingfierce.challonge.com/SSBUTOP16 Redzone Rumble 3]||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||5th / 75||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-episode-5-2019/events Christchurch Ranbats Episode 5 2019]||March 29th, 2019||7th / 34||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/crush-counter-capital-2019/events Crush Counter Capital 2019]||June 22nd, 2019||5th / 54||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-nightbats-episode-11-2019/events Christchurch Ranbats Nightbats Episode 11 - 2019]||July 13th, 2019||2nd / 34||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-episode-13-2019/events Christchurch Ranbats Episode 13 2019]||August 9th, 2019||4th / 35||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Biggie II}}||August 24th-25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Biggie II|g=SSBU}}||August 24th-25th, 2019||5th / 116||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-episode-5-2020/events Christchurch Ranbats Episode 5 2020]||July 3rd, 2020||3rd / 27||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-episode-6-2020/events Christchurch Ranbats Episode 6 2020]||July 24th, 2020||1st / 30||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-episode-7-2020/events Christchurch Ranbats Episode 7 2020]||August 7th, 2020||4th / 21||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-episode-8-2020/events Christchurch Ranbats Episode 8 2020]||September 25th, 2020||2nd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-episode-9-2020/events Christchurch Ranbats Episode 9 2020]||October 9th, 2020||2nd / 15||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-episode-10-2020/events Christchurch Ranbats Episode 10 2020]||October 23rd, 2020||3rd / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Docked & Loaded}}||November 20th, 2020||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Double A}} | |{{Trn|Docked & Loaded|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2020||33rd / 72||9th / 20||{{Sm|Double A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/christchurch-ranbats-episode-12-2020/events Christchurch Ranbats Episode 12 2020]||December 4th, 2020||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Biggie III}}||February 5th-7th, 2021||17th||17th||Double A | |{{Trn|Biggie III|g=SSBU}}||February 5th-7th, 2021||17th / 81||17th / 24||Double A | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crush-counter-capital-2021/event/main-game-super-smash-bros-ultimate Crush Counter Capital 2021]||July 3rd-4th, 2021||17th / 43||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ucgg-smash-ultimate-tournament-2022/event/smash-ultimate-singles-bracket UCGG #1]||October 7th, 2022||2nd / 24||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ucsa-smash-ultimate-tournament-2023/event/ucsa-smash-ultimate-tournament-2023-bracket UCSA Smash Ultimate Tournament 2023]||March 3rd, 2023||9th / 55||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/second-wind/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate Second Wind]||July 1st-2nd, 2023||17th / 54||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 66: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Biggie III}}||February 5th-7th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Biggie III|g=PM}}||February 5th-7th, 2021||13th / 21||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
[[Category:New Zealand smashers]] | [[Category:New Zealand smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:49, February 13, 2024
iDeeKay | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 4 characters | Lucas, King Dedede |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Other Ultimate character | Wario |
Retired Ultimate character | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Zealand Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Christchurch |
iDeeKay is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from New Zealand. He was formerly ranked 5th on the New Zealand Power Rankings with wins over players such as cheese, GammaFox, dcs, Ash, and Bozzie.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Redzone Rumble 3 | March 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 5th / 75 | — | — |
Christchurch Ranbats Episode 5 2019 | March 29th, 2019 | 7th / 34 | — | — |
Crush Counter Capital 2019 | June 22nd, 2019 | 5th / 54 | — | — |
Christchurch Ranbats Nightbats Episode 11 - 2019 | July 13th, 2019 | 2nd / 34 | — | — |
Christchurch Ranbats Episode 13 2019 | August 9th, 2019 | 4th / 35 | — | — |
Biggie II | August 24th-25th, 2019 | 5th / 116 | — | — |
Christchurch Ranbats Episode 5 2020 | July 3rd, 2020 | 3rd / 27 | — | — |
Christchurch Ranbats Episode 6 2020 | July 24th, 2020 | 1st / 30 | — | — |
Christchurch Ranbats Episode 7 2020 | August 7th, 2020 | 4th / 21 | — | — |
Christchurch Ranbats Episode 8 2020 | September 25th, 2020 | 2nd / 16 | — | — |
Christchurch Ranbats Episode 9 2020 | October 9th, 2020 | 2nd / 15 | — | — |
Christchurch Ranbats Episode 10 2020 | October 23rd, 2020 | 3rd / 24 | — | — |
Docked & Loaded | November 20th, 2020 | 33rd / 72 | 9th / 20 | Double A |
Christchurch Ranbats Episode 12 2020 | December 4th, 2020 | 1st / 16 | — | — |
Biggie III | February 5th-7th, 2021 | 17th / 81 | 17th / 24 | Double A |
Crush Counter Capital 2021 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 17th / 43 | — | — |
UCGG #1 | October 7th, 2022 | 2nd / 24 | — | — |
UCSA Smash Ultimate Tournament 2023 | March 3rd, 2023 | 9th / 55 | — | — |
Second Wind | July 1st-2nd, 2023 | 17th / 54 | — | — |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Biggie III | February 5th-7th, 2021 | 13th / 21 | — | — |