Smasher:APC: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|crew = Team BOSS | |crew = Team BOSS | ||
|former sponsors = Team Focus Gaming | |former sponsors = Team Focus Gaming | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Colombian Power Rankings]]: 17th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Colombian Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Diego Serrano | |realname = Diego Serrano | ||
|birthday = 7 | |birthday = 7 | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', APC was a {{SSB4|Corrin}} main, taking sets off players like {{Sm|JoKeR}}, {{Sm|Sonny}}, {{Sm|BURN}}, {{Sm|MIKE}}, {{Sm|Pirake}}, and {{Sm|Pelusa}}. | Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', APC was a {{SSB4|Corrin}} main, taking sets off players like {{Sm|JoKeR}}, {{Sm|Sonny}}, {{Sm|BURN}}, {{Sm|MIKE}}, {{Sm|Pirake}}, and {{Sm|Pelusa}}. | ||
In ''[[Brawl]]'', APC was a {{SSBB|Lucas}} main. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/game-play-gamerclash/event/melesingles-gamerclash/overview GAME&PLAY@GAMERCLASH]||February 17th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/game-play-gamerclash/event/melesingles-gamerclash/overview GAME&PLAY@GAMERCLASH]||February 17th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://cobrawlers.webs.com/apps/forums/topics/show/470868-torneo-en-barranquilla-el-s-do-28-de-marzo XI Torneo de Barranquilla]||March 28th, 2009||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://cobrawlers.webs.com/apps/forums/topics/show/530689-i-torneo-ssbb-cartagena I Torneo de Cartanega]||ca. April 18th, 2009||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://cobrawlers.webs.com/apps/forums/topics/show/761180-torneo-de-brawl-en-barranquilla-s-do-23-de-mayo XII Torneo de Barranquilla]||May 23rd, 2009||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://cobrawlers.webs.com/apps/forums/topics/show/1320412-mini-torneo-2 II Mini Torneo TKila]||ca. September 12th, 2009||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://cobrawlers.webs.com/apps/forums/topics/show/2250600-organizacion-del-tercer-nacional-de-cobrawlers?page=18 III Torneo Nacional de Cobrawlers]||ca. July 25th, 2010||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 53: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Astra 2016}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Sky|p=Colombia}} | |{{Trn|Astra 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Sky|p=Colombia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/torneo-nacional-de-super-smash-bros-colombia/event/wii-u-singles/overview Torneo Nacional de Super Smash Bros. Colombia]||May 4th-5th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/torneo-nacional-de-super-smash-bros-colombia/event/wii-u-singles/overview Torneo Nacional de Super Smash Bros. Colombia]||May 4th-5th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 63: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/road-to-the-fight-2-junio-10/event/wii-u-singles/overview Road to The Fight! 2]||June 10th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/road-to-the-fight-2-junio-10/event/wii-u-singles/overview Road to The Fight! 2]||June 10th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fight-2017/event/wii-u-singles The Fight 2017]||June 26th, 2017||17th||1st||Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/game-party-fest-vol-6/event/copa-nacional-smash4-np-singles Game Party Fest Vol. 6]||December 11th, 2017||9th||1st||{{Sm|Silver|p=Colombia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/game-play-gamerclash/event/smashsingles-gamerclash4/overview GAME&PLAY@GAMERCLASH]||February 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/game-play-gamerclash/event/smashsingles-gamerclash4/overview GAME&PLAY@GAMERCLASH]||February 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-storm-saturday-s-1/event/smash-wii-u-singles/overview Smash Storm Saturdays #1]||March 10th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-storm-saturday-s-1/event/smash-wii-u-singles/overview Smash Storm Saturdays #1]||March 10th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kings-of-the-coast-ii-conquerors-vs-monarchs/event/wii-u-singles Kings of the Coast II: Conquerors Vs. Monarchs]||May 13th, 2018||25th||2nd||Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-storm-saturdays-5-1/event/smash-wii-u-singles/overview Smash Storm Saturdays #5]||June 2nd, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-storm-saturdays-5-1/event/smash-wii-u-singles/overview Smash Storm Saturdays #5]||June 2nd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fight-2018/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles The Fight 2018]||June 8th-10th, 2018||13th||1st||Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-storm-saturdays-9/event/smash-wii-u-singles/overview Smash Storm Saturdays #9]||September 8th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-storm-saturdays-9/event/smash-wii-u-singles/overview Smash Storm Saturdays #9]||September 8th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
Line 71: | Line 86: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/not-your-parce-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Not Your Parce! #1]||January 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/not-your-parce-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Not Your Parce! #1]||January 12th, 2019||5th / 37||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/not-your-parce-3/event/ultimate-singles/overview Not Your Parce! #3]||February 9th, 2019||5th / 46||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/not-your-parce-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview Not Your Parce! #5]||March 9th, 2019||13th / 44||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashdown|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||49th / 110||9th / 35||{{Sm|Dyon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/not-your-parce-6/event/ultimate-singles/overview Not Your Parce! #6]||April 6th, 2019||13th / 33||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/be-the-boss-v5/event/smash-ultimate-online/overview Be The Boss v5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd-4th, 2019||9th / 70||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/reto-dprimero-2019/event/ultimate-singles/overview Reto Dprimero 2019]||May 26th, 2019||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kings-of-the-coast-3/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview King of the Coast 3]||October 19th-20th, 2019||13th (DQ) / 67||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/not-your-parce-18/event/ultimate-singles/overview Not Your Parce! #18]||January 11th, 2020||4th / 35||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/heat-wave-super-3/event/heat-wave-super-2/overview Heat Wave Super 3]||January 18th-19th, 2020||9th (DQ) / 52||9th / 12||{{Sm|Tanuki}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/not-your-parce- | |[https://start.gg/tournament/not-your-parce-19/event/ultimate-singles/overview Not Your Parce! #19]||January 25th, 2020||5th / 51||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/los-mancos-del-barrio-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Los Mancos del Barrio #2]||March 1st, 2020||9th / 53||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/el-valle-se-queda-en-casa-1/event/smash_singles-elvallesequedaencasa/overview El Valle se queda en Casa #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th-5th, 2020||3rd / 63||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/heat-wave-online-7/event/heat-wave-online-7/overview Heat Wave Online #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||1st / 26||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-shelter/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash@Shelter]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 2nd, 2020||4th / 58||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corona-bros-tournament-19/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Corona Bros Tournament 19]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th-17th, 2020||33rd / 65||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corona-bros-tournament-28/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Corona Bros Tournament 28]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||7th / 42||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||129th / 518||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-en-escena-toma-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash En Escena: Toma #2]||July 31st, 2021||5th / 23||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-en-escena-toma-3-halloween-edition/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash En Escena: Toma #3]||October 31st, 2021||17th / 48||9th / 12||{{Sm|Ander!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-nevera-norte-3-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview La Nevera Norte #3]||November 21st, 2021||4th / 26||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-nevera-norte-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview La Nevera Norte #5]||December 11th, 2021||4th / 18||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/yogaflame-2021/event/singles-ssbu/overview YOGAFLAME - 2021]||December 18th-20th, 2021||7th / 50||5th / 14||{{Sm|Silver|p=Colombia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-nevera-norte-6/event/ultimate-singles/overview La Nevera Norte #6]||January 22nd, 2022||4th / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Love is in the Nair 2|g=SSBU}}||February 13th, 2022||5th / 39||1st / 12||Ander! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/c-mete-este-bait-2/event/singles-ultimate/overview Cómete este Bait 2]||March 19th-21st, 2022||9th / 18||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/offline-warrior-2/event/offline-warriors-2 Offline Warriors 2]||May 7th, 2022||13th / 81||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lake Hylia|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||9th (DQ) / 40||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/f71bg7j eXpert Tournament]||October 23rd, 2022||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CLIMAX|g=SSBU}}||November 26th-27th, 2022||13th / 82||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/atenas-bronce-clasificatorio-invitacional-ssbu ATENAS: Bronce]||January 29th, 2023||2nd / 31||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-mechita-regional-torneo-de-smash-ultimate LA MECHITA REGIONAL]||March 18th, 2023||9th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gotazo-2 Gotazo 2]||May 6th, 2023||7th / 22||5th / 11||{{Sm|AngieCely}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/expert-series-june eXpert Series: June]||June 25th, 2023||2nd / 23||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kneehilism-28 Kneehilism#28]||July 10th, 2023||2nd / 21||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kneehilism-30 Kneehilism #30]||August 14th, 2023||1st / 14||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-boss-house-invitational-1 The BOSS House Invitational]||September 30th, 2023||5th / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/climax-2023-a-colombian-tournament-1 CLIMAX 2023]||November 10th-12th, 2023||13th / 52||3rd / 19||{{Sm|Iced}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LA MECHITA: NACIONAL|g=SSBU}}||December 9th-10th, 2023||17th / 102||4th / 24||{{Sm|Clauske}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 144: | Line 177: | ||
[[Category:Colombian smashers]] | [[Category:Colombian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Hero | [[Category:Hero players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Corrin | [[Category:Corrin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucas players (SSBB)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:13, February 13, 2024
APC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Brawl main | Lucas |
Smash 4 main | Corrin |
Other Smash 4 characters | Donkey Kong, Mii Brawler |
Ultimate main | Hero |
Other Ultimate character | Mii Brawler |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Team Focus Gaming |
Crew(s) | Team BOSS |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Colombian Power Rankings: 17th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Diego Serrano |
Birth date | |
Location | Bogotá, Bogotá D.C. |
APC is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Hero player from Colombia. He has wins against players like Mocha, MasFlai, Noway, KyonFx, CHARLIE, JJcat, Hydra, and Silver, and he also has Online wins against players like Ghoul979, XBOSS, StarWarrior, and Beta.
Back in Smash 4, APC was a Corrin main, taking sets off players like JoKeR, Sonny, BURN, MIKE, Pirake, and Pelusa.
In Brawl, APC was a Lucas main.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GAME&PLAY@GAMERCLASH | February 17th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
XI Torneo de Barranquilla | March 28th, 2009 | 4th | — | — |
I Torneo de Cartanega | ca. April 18th, 2009 | 2nd | — | — |
XII Torneo de Barranquilla | May 23rd, 2009 | 4th | — | — |
II Mini Torneo TKila | ca. September 12th, 2009 | 1st | — | — |
III Torneo Nacional de Cobrawlers | ca. July 25th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Astra 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Sky |
Torneo Nacional de Super Smash Bros. Colombia | May 4th-5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Pendiente 79 | April 6th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
The Arena 2017 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 67th | 13th | Clokke |
Road to The Fight! 2 | June 10th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
The Fight 2017 | June 26th, 2017 | 17th | 1st | Silver |
Game Party Fest Vol. 6 | December 11th, 2017 | 9th | 1st | Silver |
GAME&PLAY@GAMERCLASH | February 17th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Storm Saturdays #1 | March 10th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Kings of the Coast II: Conquerors Vs. Monarchs | May 13th, 2018 | 25th | 2nd | Silver |
Smash Storm Saturdays #5 | June 2nd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Fight 2018 | June 8th-10th, 2018 | 13th | 1st | Silver |
Smash Storm Saturdays #9 | September 8th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Storm Saturdays #12 | November 24th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Not Your Parce! #1 | January 12th, 2019 | 5th / 37 | — | — |
Not Your Parce! #3 | February 9th, 2019 | 5th / 46 | — | — |
Not Your Parce! #5 | March 9th, 2019 | 13th / 44 | — | — |
Smashdown | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 49th / 110 | 9th / 35 | Dyon |
Not Your Parce! #6 | April 6th, 2019 | 13th / 33 | — | — |
Be The Boss v5 | May 3rd-4th, 2019 | 9th / 70 | — | — |
Reto Dprimero 2019 | May 26th, 2019 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
King of the Coast 3 | October 19th-20th, 2019 | 13th (DQ) / 67 | — | — |
Not Your Parce! #18 | January 11th, 2020 | 4th / 35 | — | — |
Heat Wave Super 3 | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 9th (DQ) / 52 | 9th / 12 | Tanuki |
Not Your Parce! #19 | January 25th, 2020 | 5th / 51 | — | — |
Los Mancos del Barrio #2 | March 1st, 2020 | 9th / 53 | — | — |
El Valle se queda en Casa #1 | April 4th-5th, 2020 | 3rd / 63 | — | — |
Heat Wave Online #7 | June 6th, 2020 | 1st / 26 | — | — |
Smash@Shelter | August 2nd, 2020 | 4th / 58 | — | — |
Corona Bros Tournament 19 | August 16th-17th, 2020 | 33rd / 65 | — | — |
Corona Bros Tournament 28 | November 14th-15th, 2020 | 7th / 42 | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 129th / 518 | — | — |
Smash En Escena: Toma #2 | July 31st, 2021 | 5th / 23 | — | — |
Smash En Escena: Toma #3 | October 31st, 2021 | 17th / 48 | 9th / 12 | Ander! |
La Nevera Norte #3 | November 21st, 2021 | 4th / 26 | — | — |
La Nevera Norte #5 | December 11th, 2021 | 4th / 18 | — | — |
YOGAFLAME - 2021 | December 18th-20th, 2021 | 7th / 50 | 5th / 14 | Silver |
La Nevera Norte #6 | January 22nd, 2022 | 4th / 32 | — | — |
Love is in the Nair 2 | February 13th, 2022 | 5th / 39 | 1st / 12 | Ander! |
Cómete este Bait 2 | March 19th-21st, 2022 | 9th / 18 | — | — |
Offline Warriors 2 | May 7th, 2022 | 13th / 81 | — | — |
Lake Hylia | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 9th (DQ) / 40 | — | — |
eXpert Tournament | October 23rd, 2022 | 1st / 16 | — | — |
CLIMAX | November 26th-27th, 2022 | 13th / 82 | — | — |
ATENAS: Bronce | January 29th, 2023 | 2nd / 31 | — | — |
LA MECHITA REGIONAL | March 18th, 2023 | 9th / 64 | — | — |
Gotazo 2 | May 6th, 2023 | 7th / 22 | 5th / 11 | AngieCely |
eXpert Series: June | June 25th, 2023 | 2nd / 23 | — | — |
Kneehilism#28 | July 10th, 2023 | 2nd / 21 | — | — |
Kneehilism #30 | August 14th, 2023 | 1st / 14 | — | — |
The BOSS House Invitational | September 30th, 2023 | 5th / 32 | — | — |
CLIMAX 2023 | November 10th-12th, 2023 | 13th / 52 | 3rd / 19 | Iced |
LA MECHITA: NACIONAL | December 9th-10th, 2023 | 17th / 102 | 4th / 24 | Clauske |
Gameplay videos[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Trivia[edit]
- APC is also a professional player of many other fighting games like Dragon Ball FighterZ, Rivals of Aether, and Street Fighter V.