Smasher:Rakyawo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tags: Manual revert Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||33rd / 115||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||33rd / 115||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2011||25th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||25th / 69||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||25th / 69||—||— |
Revision as of 23:02, February 6, 2024
Rakyawo "らきゃを" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Smash 4 main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level Upper mid level |
Rakyawo (らきゃを) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, and Brawl Mr. Game & Watch player from Japan. In Ultimate, Rakyawo has taken sets off players such as OCEAN, Sekawa, Akira, Tatsuya, and Martan.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX 7 | June 25th, 2011 | — | 2nd | 9B |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 33rd / 115 | — | — |
SumabatoX 9 | October 9th, 2011 | 25th / 88 | — | — |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 25th / 69 | — | — |
SumabatoX 11 | December 25th, 2011 | 25th / 68 | — | — |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX Light | March 2012 | 17th | ? | ? |
SumabatoX 14 | June 9th, 2012 | 25th / ~80 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 2 | February 21st, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Weekday Sumabato 8 | June 13th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Weekday Sumabato 20 | September 26th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1 | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |