Smasher:Cort: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
m (Added I.V.E.S.T.I.C.L.E., Zenith February 2007, N.Y.S.T 2 and Sex Tickle results) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Zero Challenge 2]]||August 15th-17th, 2006||13th||9th||{{Sm|KillaOR}} | |[[Zero Challenge 2]]||August 15th-17th, 2006||13th||9th||{{Sm|KillaOR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007||7th||9th| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/fourth-ever-smash-tourny-in-connecticut-a-leisure-event-now-on-neals-site.89997/ I.V.E.S.T.I.C.L.E.]||January 6th, 2007||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Brookman}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/zenith-february-24th-results.97773/ Zenith February 2007]||February 24th, 2007||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007||7th||9th||Brookman | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=101254 V.E.S.T.I.C.L.E.]||April 7th, 2007||5th||1st||{{Sm|PC Chris}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=101254 V.E.S.T.I.C.L.E.]||April 7th, 2007||5th||1st||{{Sm|PC Chris}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/n-y-s-t-2-singles-and-doubles-4-28-07.102721/ N.Y.S.T 2]||April 28th, 2007||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Long Island 2007]]||May 5th-6th, 2007||—||5th||{{Sm|Hayato}} | |[[MLG Long Island 2007]]||May 5th-6th, 2007||—||5th||{{Sm|Hayato}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||9th||33rd||Brookman | |[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||9th||33rd||Brookman | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/sex-tickle-results-7-7-07.108743/ Sex Tickle]||July 7th, 2007||2nd||1st||PC Chris | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||9th||1st||PC Chris | |[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||9th||1st||PC Chris |
Revision as of 16:48, September 13, 2022
Cort | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Peach, Fox |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Marth, Luigi, Donkey Kong |
Brawl main | Snake |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The Blade Breakers |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Paul Rogoza |
Birth date | |
Location | Newington, Connecticut |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional (retired) |
Cort is a Peach/Fox/Falcon/Marth smasher from Connecticut. He is the one who invented the infamous Sacred Combo, which is comboing Captain Falcon's forward aerial into a Falcon Punch. Cort also possesses an array of pocket characters he occasionally uses in tournaments.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 4 Cash | June 2004 | 9th | — | — |
Zero Challenge 2 | August 15th-17th, 2006 | 13th | 9th | KillaOR |
I.V.E.S.T.I.C.L.E. | January 6th, 2007 | 5th | 3rd | Brookman |
Zenith February 2007 | February 24th, 2007 | 9th | — | — |
Cataclysm 3 | March 3rd-4th, 2007 | 7th | 9th | Brookman |
V.E.S.T.I.C.L.E. | April 7th, 2007 | 5th | 1st | PC Chris |
N.Y.S.T 2 | April 28th, 2007 | 2nd | — | — |
MLG Long Island 2007 | May 5th-6th, 2007 | — | 5th | Hayato |
EVO East | May 25th-27th, 2007 | 4th | — | — |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 9th | 33rd | Brookman |
Sex Tickle | July 7th, 2007 | 2nd | 1st | PC Chris |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 9th | 1st | PC Chris |
C3 August Adios | August 18th, 2007 | 5th | 1st | Mew2King |
Super Champ Combo | September 29th-30th, 2007 | 4th | 2nd | PC Chris |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 9th | 4th | PC Chris |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 4th | 3rd | PC Chris |
LOBSTER 2 | March 1st, 2008 | 3rd | 3rd | Skler |
Mass Madness 8 | March 8th-9th, 2008 | 2nd | 1st | Mew2King |
Mass Madness 9 | May 10th, 2008 | 1st | — | — |
FAST 1 | July 17th-20th, 2008 | 2nd (Split) | 1st | Mew2King |
XII.E.S.T.I.C.L.E. Melee Edition | October 18th, 2008 | 2nd | 3rd | ZoSo |
Bullheaded Onychomys CT | January 3rd-4th, 2009 | — | 1st | Jman |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | 9th | 9th | KoreanDJ |
S.N.E.S. | August 21st-23rd, 2009 | 5th | 2nd | Mew2King |
Revival of Melee 3 | November 20th-21st, 2010 | ? | — | — |
Dissention | June 23rd, 2012 | — | 1st | Mew2King |
HoG 99 | April 6th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
OBELISK 50 | May 16th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-15th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
X.E.S.T.C.L.E | April 20th, 2008 | 1st | 1st | PC Chris |
Mass Madness 9 | May 10th, 2008 | 1st | — | — |
Critical Hit 3 | July 5th, 2008 | 9th | 4th | PC Chris |
FAST 1 | July 17th-20th, 2008 | 3rd | 1st | Mew2King |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUTS 3 | September 19th-21st, 2014 | 17th | 9th | Dazwa |