Tournament:Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Mid-Atlantic USA Regional Finals: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Point standings== | ==Point standings== | ||
[https://www.start.gg/league/the-panda-cup-online-qualifiers/standings/subleague/452624 Standings] | [https://www.start.gg/league/the-panda-cup-online-qualifiers/standings/subleague/452624 Standings] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Rank!!Player!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1st||||100 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||||70 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||||45 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||||30 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||||20 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||||20 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||||12 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||||12 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||||8 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||||8 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||||8 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||||8 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||||6 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||||6 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||||6 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||||6 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||||5 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||||5 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||||5 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||||5 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||||5 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||||5 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||||5 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||||5 | |||
|- | |||
|25th||||4 | |||
|- | |||
|25th||||4 | |||
|- | |||
|25th||||4 | |||
|- | |||
|25th||||4 | |||
|- | |||
|25th||||4 | |||
|- | |||
|25th||||4 | |||
|- | |||
|25th||||4 | |||
|- | |||
|25th||||4 | |||
|} | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===Mid-Atlantic USA 1=== | ===Mid-Atlantic USA 1=== | ||
(74 entrants) | |||
===Mid-Atlantic USA 2=== | ===Mid-Atlantic USA 2=== | ||
===Mid-Atlantic USA 3=== | ===Mid-Atlantic USA 3=== |
Revision as of 18:45, July 11, 2022
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Mid-Atlantic USA Regional Finals | |
---|---|
Dates | October 16th, 2022 |
Attendance | TBD |
Results | |
winners | TBD |
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Mid-Atlantic USA Regional Finals will be the second Super Smash Bros. Ultimate regional final for the Panda Cup. There will be four qualifier tournaments for the regional final. Points will be distributed to the Top 96 of each qualifier, with the Top 32 of the leaderboard invited to the regional finals. In the event of a tie in points for the regional finals spots, all of the tied players will be invited into the regional finals, even if it means more than 32 players will make up the bracket. The regional finals will be a double-elimination bracket with all sets Best of 5. The winner of the regional finals will qualify for the Panda Cup Finale. The tournaments will be region locked to several U.S. states and Washington, D.C., and players must be 18 years or older to participate.
Regions
- Delaware
- Maryland
- New Jersey
- Pennsylvania
- Virginia
- Washington D.C.
- West Virginia
Point standings
Rank | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1st | 100 | |
2nd | 70 | |
3rd | 45 | |
4th | 30 | |
5th | 20 | |
5th | 20 | |
7th | 12 | |
7th | 12 | |
9th | 8 | |
9th | 8 | |
9th | 8 | |
9th | 8 | |
13th | 6 | |
13th | 6 | |
13th | 6 | |
13th | 6 | |
17th | 5 | |
17th | 5 | |
17th | 5 | |
17th | 5 | |
17th | 5 | |
17th | 5 | |
17th | 5 | |
17th | 5 | |
25th | 4 | |
25th | 4 | |
25th | 4 | |
25th | 4 | |
25th | 4 | |
25th | 4 | |
25th | 4 | |
25th | 4 |
Results
Mid-Atlantic USA 1
(74 entrants)
Mid-Atlantic USA 2
Mid-Atlantic USA 3
Mid-Atlantic USA 4
Mid-Atlantic USA Regional Finals
External links
- Mid-Atlantic USA 1 start.gg page
- Mid-Atlantic USA 2 start.gg page
- Mid-Atlantic USA 3 start.gg page
- Mid-Atlantic USA 4 start.gg page
Panda Cup | |
---|---|
Melee qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Saving Mr. Lombardi 3 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate offline qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Almost Pro · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Let's Make Moves Miami · Port Priority 7 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate online qualifiers | Southeast USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Heartland (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northwest NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mid-Atlantic USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mexico (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Southwest USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · South-Central USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northeast NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) |
Finals |