Smasher:RyuKai: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2022}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2022}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel}}||June 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:24, June 5, 2022
RyuKai | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Other Ultimate character | Fox |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Esprit Shônen |
Former sponsor(s) | Neokan Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PGRUContenders Europe: B Tier (Top 24) |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Noah Bataille |
Location | Viry-Châtillon, Île-de-France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
RyuKai is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf player from France. His breakout tournament was at Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020 where he defeated top European players Lucky and BeJay ! while double eliminating Space, ultimately placing 2nd. Outside of these wins, he has defeated some of France's best including Flow, Leon, Otakuni, and Ogey. He is currently ranked B Tier on the PGRUContenders Europe, 28th on the OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe and 137th on the OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse.
He is Link91's brother, and they frequently team with each other in doubles.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3 | June 8th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION | August 10th-11th, 2019 | 17th | 13th | Link91 |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | 25th | Tamaru |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 129th | 49th | Link91 |
European SEL Clash | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 2 | December 27th-31st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 4 Glory Ultimate Badass Edition | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium 1 | July 25th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Bour'pif Arena 6 | August 30th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020 | September 26th-27th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1 | October 10th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4 | April 24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle | May 30th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos | June 12th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kings of Fields 95 | October 16th-17th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Slam Basket | October 24th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
WANTED X ZEVENT | October 29th-31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11 | November 27th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
KRBanger 01 | December 4th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline | December 22nd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition | February 12th-13th, 2022 | 25th | 13th | MoDzai |
KRBanger 02 | February 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon | February 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
DOSE2SEL 2022.02 | March 18th-19th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Slam Basket 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament | April 14th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 257th | 49th | Neeroz |
DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03) | April 23rd, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
BOSS BATTLES: For Glory | April 30th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
E-Caribana Qualifier | May 7th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Stunfest 2022 | May 21st-22nd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
KRBanger 03: The Prequel | June 4th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |