Smasher:Nito: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier}}||December 17th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:41, December 18, 2021
- Not to be confused with Nitro.
Nito | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ken |
Other Ultimate characters | Ryu, Terry |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Manzanita Tribe |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Power Rankings: 18th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Luis Alvarez |
Location | California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Nito is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ken player from Southern California. Despite being new to the Smash scene, joining in March 2019, he is considered to be the best Ken player in Southern California. He has taken sets off of Puppeh, Eon, K9sbruce, T3 DOME, Jumpsteady, Razo, Charliedaking, and Taternator. Nito is currently ranked 18th on the SoCal Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Thunder Smash 2 Arcadian singles | July 28th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 200 | July 29th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
2GG: Nightmare on Smashville | October 20th, 2019 | 33rd | 4th | YMCA |
Mega Smash Monday 212 | October 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Ultimate Summit 2 VIP Bracket | October 24th-27th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
GENESIS: BLACK | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
UCI x GameChanger Charity Smash Ultimate Tournament | December 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
2GG: Kongo Saga | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | Tai |
2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020 | January 4th, 2020 | 4th | 2nd | Mega |
Mega Smash Mondays 220 | December 23rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | 49th | SweetT |
Get in the Game! 2020 | February 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
2GG: All In | February 16th, 2020 | 33rd | 9th | Mega |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | May 2nd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 240 | August 23rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Ascension: Welcome Home | October 23rd, 2021 | 2nd | 4th | Ketchup |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier | December 17th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Trivia
- Nito is known to occasionally impersonate Lt. Surge in SoCal tournaments.
Gameplay videos
- VOD Playlist
- CSS 1 - BTH | Vintendo (Dunk Hunt) vs. CSE | MzT | Nito (Terry) Winners Semi-Final
- MSM 215 - Nito (Terry Bogard) Vs TG | K9sbruce (Wolf) Winners Quarters - Smash Ultimate
- MSM 217 - POW | Mastamario (Mario) Vs Nito (Terry Bogard) Grand Finals - Smash Ultimate