Smasher:Toon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-fest-torneo-bisiesto/event/one-way-ultimate-singles/overview Super Smash Fest: Torneo Bisiesto]||February 29th, 2020||9th||5th||{{Sm|Peppa}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-fest-torneo-bisiesto/event/one-way-ultimate-singles/overview Super Smash Fest: Torneo Bisiesto]||February 29th, 2020||9th||5th||{{Sm|Peppa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]||March 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]||March 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]||March 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]||March 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]||March 24th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 24th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona7 Corona League #7]||March 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona7 Corona League #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/35-prize-pool-free-to-enter-smash-weekly-111/event/35-prize-pool-smash-weekly-110/overview Smash Weekly #111]||March 29th-30th, 2020||5th (DQ)||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/35-prize-pool-free-to-enter-smash-weekly-111/event/35-prize-pool-smash-weekly-110/overview Smash Weekly #111]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 29th-30th, 2020||5th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-fire-saga-ardidos-fase-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash In House Fire Saga (Ardidos Fase 1)]||March 30th-31st, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-fire-saga-ardidos-fase-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash In House Fire Saga (Ardidos Fase 1)]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 30th-31st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lca-a-domicilio-4/event/ultimate-singles/overview LCA A Domicilo #4]||April 2nd, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/lca-a-domicilio-4/event/ultimate-singles/overview LCA A Domicilo #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 2nd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona9 Corona League #9]||April 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona9 Corona League #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}||April 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona10 Corona League #10]||April 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona10 Corona League #10]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-2-torneo-de-liga-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash In House 2: Torneo de Liga 2]||April 9th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-2-torneo-de-liga-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash In House 2: Torneo de Liga 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 9th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona11 Corona League #11]||April 21st, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona11 Corona League #11]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona12 Corona League #12]||April 23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona12 Corona League #12]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-smash-n-cash-tournament/event/smash-n-cash/overview Smash N' Cash]||April 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-smash-n-cash-tournament/event/smash-n-cash/overview Smash N' Cash]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/corona-league-last-chance/event/singles/overview Corona League Last Chance]||April 25th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/corona-league-last-chance/event/singles/overview Corona League Last Chance]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/niner-series-smash-ultimate-300-prize-pool/event/singles/overview Niner Series: Smash Ultimate]||April 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/niner-series-smash-ultimate-300-prize-pool/event/singles/overview Niner Series: Smash Ultimate]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-powerpoint-presentation-weekly-3/event/ultimate-singles/overview The PowerPoint Presentation Weekly #3]||April 28th, 2020||33rd (DQ)||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-powerpoint-presentation-weekly-3/event/ultimate-singles/overview The PowerPoint Presentation Weekly #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2020||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashing-legends-192/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashing Legends #192]||April 29th, 2020||33rd (DQ)||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashing-legends-192/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashing Legends #192]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 29th, 2020||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/glowpoint-5-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Glowpoint #5]||April 30th, 2020||13th (DQ)||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/glowpoint-5-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Glowpoint #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 30th, 2020||13th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/comebacks-rashidz-saga/event/singles/overview Comebacks Rashidz Saga]||May 16th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/comebacks-rashidz-saga/event/singles/overview Comebacks Rashidz Saga]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/35-prize-pool-free-to-enter-smash-weekly-119-1/event/35-prize-pool-smash-weekly-119/overview Smash Weekly #119]||May 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/35-prize-pool-free-to-enter-smash-weekly-119-1/event/35-prize-pool-smash-weekly-119/overview Smash Weekly #119]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/5-prize-busty-s-smash-server-x-izaiah-tournament-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview Busty's Smash Server x Izaiah Tournament #5]||June 11th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/5-prize-busty-s-smash-server-x-izaiah-tournament-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview Busty's Smash Server x Izaiah Tournament #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 11th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mayo-fest-invitational-50-dollar-prize-pool/event/mayo-fest-singles/overview Mayo Fest Invitational!]||June 15th, 2020||6th (DQ)||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mayo-fest-invitational-50-dollar-prize-pool/event/mayo-fest-singles/overview Mayo Fest Invitational!]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th, 2020||6th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/350-battle-league-roach-s-rumble-series-1/event/15-roach-s-rumble-1-ultimate-singles/overview Roach's Rumble #1]||June 16th, 2020||5th (DQ)||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/350-battle-league-roach-s-rumble-series-1/event/15-roach-s-rumble-1-ultimate-singles/overview Roach's Rumble #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 16th, 2020||5th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/5-prize-busty-s-smash-server-x-izaiah-tournament-6/event/ultimate-singles/overview Busty's Smash Server x Izaiah Tournament #6]||June 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/5-prize-busty-s-smash-server-x-izaiah-tournament-6/event/ultimate-singles/overview Busty's Smash Server x Izaiah Tournament #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 4}}||June 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coin-cup-5/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #5]||June 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/coin-cup-5/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/50-pot-competition-heats-up-peak-summer-circuit-monthly-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Peak Summer Circuit Monthly #1]||June 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/50-pot-competition-heats-up-peak-summer-circuit-monthly-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Peak Summer Circuit Monthly #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}||June 27th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 6}}||July 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 7}}||July 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|White Phoenix}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:43, April 4, 2021
Toon "Jorgitoh" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Other Smash 4 character | Mario |
Ultimate main | Ness |
Other Ultimate characters | Ice Climbers, Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Oficina del Tulio |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jorge Andrés Farias Díaz |
Birth date | |
Location | Santiago |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Toon is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ness main from Santiago, Chile. In Wi-Fi tournaments he has wins over players like Bakuryu, Poyo, STARLEE, ZanT, Mitsu, Escurridizo, Oblivion129, Tuxedo, LinkEa, Goku, and UR2SLOW.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Top of the Tower #6 | July 5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
No Todo lo que Brilla es Oro | July 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Matar dos Pájaros de un Smash Attack! | August 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Victory Road I | January 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash 4 | February 15th, 2020 | 5th | 9th | Artificial |
Super Smash Fest: Torneo Bisiesto | February 29th, 2020 | 9th | 5th | Peppa |
Corona League #1 | March 17th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Corona League #2 | March 19th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #3 | March 20th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Corona League #4 | March 22nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #5 | March 24th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Corona League #7 | March 26th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Corona League #8 | March 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Weekly #111 | March 29th-30th, 2020 | 5th (DQ) | — | — |
Smash In House Fire Saga (Ardidos Fase 1) | March 30th-31st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
LCA A Domicilo #4 | April 2nd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Corona League #9 | April 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate | April 5th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Corona League #10 | April 9th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash In House 2: Torneo de Liga 2 | April 9th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #11 | April 21st, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Corona League #12 | April 23rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash N' Cash | April 24th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Corona League Last Chance | April 25th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Niner Series: Smash Ultimate | April 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The PowerPoint Presentation Weekly #3 | April 28th, 2020 | 33rd (DQ) | — | — |
Smashing Legends #192 | April 29th, 2020 | 33rd (DQ) | — | — |
Glowpoint #5 | April 30th, 2020 | 13th (DQ) | — | — |
Comebacks Rashidz Saga | May 16th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Weekly #119 | May 24th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Busty's Smash Server x Izaiah Tournament #5 | June 11th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade | June 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 3 | June 13th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Mayo Fest Invitational! | June 15th, 2020 | 6th (DQ) | — | — |
Roach's Rumble #1 | June 16th, 2020 | 5th (DQ) | — | — |
Busty's Smash Server x Izaiah Tournament #6 | June 18th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Thunder Series 4 | June 20th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Coin Cup #5 | June 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Peak Summer Circuit Monthly #1 | June 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Thunder Series 5 | June 27th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 6 | July 4th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 7 | July 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
White Phoenix | October 10th-11th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |