Smasher:Bobby big ballz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-289/events/melee-singles/brackets/535194/910501 S@X 289]||February 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-289/events/melee-singles/brackets/535194/910501 S@X 289]||February 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Script 2}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:52, February 19, 2019
bobby big ballz "bbb" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maryland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
bobby big ballz, also known as bbb, is a Melee Falco main currently residing in MD/VA. He is ranked 9th on the MD/VA Power Rankings and has wins over top players such as Hax, Jerry, Vist, MilkMan, KPAN, Vro, Sharkz, Iori, Junebug, Jakenshaken, Boyd, Tapioka, Colbol, and AbsentPage.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
7XGravity | November 12th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smashmania X | March 11th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Battlegrounds 4 | June 3rd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Eclipse | July 1st, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Mojo |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Wenbobular |
Super FamiCon 2017 | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
RISE | November 25th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
SCORPIUS | January 6th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
North Atlanta Championship League February 2018 | February 10th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Valley: Lucky 7 | February 17th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
No Fun Allowed 2 | February 24th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Fight Pitt 8 | April 7th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays #64 - The Return | April 29th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Training Mode Tuesdays #51 | May 1st, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Pound Underground | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Nimbus #16 | July 1st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
DIME 23 | June 17th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Junebug |
S@X 258 | July 11th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Bones |
NCSU Melee: Eclipse | July 14th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Low Tier City 6 | July 27th-29th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | SFOP |
Monday Night Melee 191 | July 30th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Clash of the Carolinas II | August 18th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
The JorHouse 3 - Free at Last | September 15th-16th, 2018 | 1st | 3rd | Junebug |
Almost Heaven | September 29th, 2018 | 5th | 1st | Drephen |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Unpunishable 4: Oil Panic x Conapalooza | October 13th-14th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 273 | October 24th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 274 | October 31st, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 275 | November 7th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 276 | November 14th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
DreamHack Atlanta 2018 | November 16th-18th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 278 | November 28th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 279 | December 5th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 280 | December 12th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
S@X 281 | December 19th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 282 | December 26th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 283 | January 2nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
S@X 284 | January 9th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 285 | January 16th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 286 | January 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 287 | January 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 25th | HTwa |
No Fun Allowed 3 | February 9th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 289 | February 13th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
The Script 2 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |