Smasher:Medz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Removed FlatIron2 because he was just double DQ'd at that tourney) |
(Undid edit by 108.233.73.230: That's not an excuse. We include ALL verifiable tournament placings, and that's still a placing nonetheless.) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/boss-rush-sfat/events Boss Rush: SFAT]||April 1st, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Taj}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/boss-rush-sfat/events Boss Rush: SFAT]||April 1st, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Taj}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flatiron 2]]||April 22nd, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Runback 2017]]||May 20th-21st, 2017||5th||2nd||Axe | |[[Runback 2017]]||May 20th-21st, 2017||5th||2nd||Axe | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:05, June 27, 2017
Medz | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Project M mains | Fox, Falco |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Red Gibbon Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2016 SSBMRank: 89th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Juan Garcia |
Location | Yuma, Arizona |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Medz is a Melee Fox main with a strong Marth secondary from Arizona. He is currently ranked 89th on the 2016 SSBMRank and 2nd on the November 2016 Arizona Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 129th | — | — |
Southwestern Justice | November 24th, 2013 | 4th | 1st | HF Neon |
Southwestern Justice 2 | February 22nd, 2014 | 7th | 4th | HF Neon |
Super Smash Sundays 30 | December 21st, 2014 | 17th | 4th | Mike Haze |
Smash the Target | January 3rd, 2015 | 7th | 1st | Axe |
SFFLL up and Deal | February 21st-22nd, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Tai |
Sandstorm | April 18th-19th, 2015 | 9th | 17th | Tai |
Press Start | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 33rd? | 5th | Axe |
Revelation 2 | May 16th-17th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 97th | 5th | Axe |
Smash Factor 4 | July 24th-26th, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | Axe |
Battlefield 5 | January 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Tai |
Battlefield 7 | March 28th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 13th | Axe |
Battlefield 8 | September 24th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Axe |
Salty Juan's 3 | October 8th-9th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | Falcoty |
Battlefield 9 | October 29th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Tai |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Axe |
Battlefield 10: 7 Days to GENESIS | January 14th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Tai |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 65th | Tai |
Boss Rush: Shroomed | February 11th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Forward |
Boss Rush: Duck | March 11th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Tai |
Danger Zone 1 | March 25th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Satdaddy |
Boss Rush: SFAT | April 1st, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Taj |
Flatiron 2 | April 22nd, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Runback 2017 | May 20th-21st, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Axe |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sandstorm | April 18th-19th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | Axe |
MVG Revelation 2 | May 15th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Battlefield 9 | October 29th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Cloudburst |