Smasher:Adrian: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, November 1, 2021
Adrian | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Fox, Wolf |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | UnTag Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian Boura |
Location | Paris, France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Adrian is a French Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pokémon Trainer player. He has wins over PeW, Ogey, TriM, VinS, Enki, Nin', Snixx, Neeroz, and lapogne36.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stunfest 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Pop-Off Arena | September 14th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | Neeroz |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition | February 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5 | February 22nd, 2020 | 17th | 9th | Neeroz |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium 1 | July 25th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
TWELVE I - 2020 | September 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1 | October 10th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Meteor 1 | February 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 2 | March 20th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Football | July 10th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 129th | 33rd | Neeroz |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
WANTED X ZEVENT | October 29th-31st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |