Smasher:Dr. Z: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||257th||193rd||{{Sm|Zoso}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||257th||193rd||{{Sm|Zoso}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-4-5/events/melee-singles/brackets/123967/356190 Norcal Validated 4]||September 23rd, 2017||33rd||7th||MattDotZeb | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||33rd||13th||MattDotZeb | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||33rd||13th||MattDotZeb |
Revision as of 05:55, December 10, 2017
Dr. Z "Hyuga" "HyugaRicdeau" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Melee It On Me |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sheridan Zalewski |
Location | Santa Cruz, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Dr. Z, formerly known as Hyuga or HyugaRicdeau, is a smasher from Northern California who mains Jigglypuff. He was ranked 15th on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings in June 2015.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament Go 6 | August 21st-22nd, 2004 | 97th | — | — |
MLG Anaheim 2006 | June 23rd-24th, 2006 | — | 13th | Aesis |
MLG Chicago 2006 | July 21st-22nd, 2006 | 41st | 13th | Straight |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 25th | — | — |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 33rd | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | — | 17th | MacD |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 49th | 25th | SwiftBass |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 49th | 17th | Darrell |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | — | 17th | Toph |
Northwest Manifest | March 24th-25th, 2012 | 17th | 9th | Noobking |
Kings of Cali 2 | April 13th-14th, 2013 | — | 7th | Mogwai |
The Big House 3 | October 12th-13th, 2013 | — | 5th | Scar |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 33rd | 7th | Darrell |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 33rd | 25th | Zoap |
Pat's House 2 | May 24th-25th, 2014 | — | 9th | NMW |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 25th | 13th | Zoap |
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-25th, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Theprime |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 97th | 17th | Swiftbass |
Northwest Majors: Drop Zone | November 20th-22nd, 2015 | — | 3rd | Eggz |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 193rd | 49th | smopup |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 129th | 25th | Tian |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
NorCal Loves Teams | September 10th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Toph |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | MattDotZeb |
SSS: Blood For Blood | October 15th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Tafokints |
Norcal Validated | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 257th | 65th | Taj |
Norcal Validated 2 | February 11th, 2017 | 13th | 4th | Arcadia |
Get Smashed 123 | June 20th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
Bridgetown Blitz 2 | August 19th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Oreo |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 257th | 193rd | Zoso |
Norcal Validated 4 | September 23rd, 2017 | 33rd | 7th | MattDotZeb |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | MattDotZeb |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 193rd | 49th | Vinodh |
SSS: Blood For Blood 2 | December 9th, 2017 | — | 9th | Toph |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |