User:Alex95: Difference between revisions
m (→Userboxes: Rearrangements.) |
|||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:YoshiHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes rides.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:YoshiHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes rides.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DaisyHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes to play sports...even if they are terrible at them.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PiranhaPlantHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user bites.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DonkeyKongHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has seen gorillas.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DonkeyKongHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has seen gorillas.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DiddyKongHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes monkeys.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DiddyKongHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes monkeys.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:KingKRoolHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not a king of anything.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:WarioHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user wants money.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LinkHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is heroic.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LinkHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is heroic.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:ZeldaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:ZeldaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is wise.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SheikHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is mysterious and has secrets.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SheikHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is mysterious and has secrets.}} | ||
Line 150: | Line 155: | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SamusHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user's gender is known.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SamusHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user's gender is known.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:ZeroSuitSamusHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user does not find one-piece suits very comfortable.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:ZeroSuitSamusHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user does not find one-piece suits very comfortable.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:RidleyHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user can be too big.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DarkSamusHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is maybe 100% organic.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:KirbyHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user eats a lot.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:KirbyHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user eats a lot.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MetaKnightHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes swords.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MetaKnightHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes swords.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:KingDededeHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not fat.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:KingDededeHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not fat.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:FoxHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user completes his missions.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:FoxHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user completes his missions.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:FalcoHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is a ground fighter.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:FalcoHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is a ground fighter.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:WolfHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has no time to play.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:WolfHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has no time to play.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PikachuHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes Pikachu.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PikachuHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes Pikachu.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:JigglypuffHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user doesn't like sleeping in.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:JigglypuffHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user doesn't like sleeping in.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MewtwoHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user can be devious.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MewtwoHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user can be devious.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PichuHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has been told he's cute.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PichuHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has been told he's cute.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PokémonTrainerHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user chooses Grass-Types as his starter Pokémon.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PokémonTrainerHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user chooses Grass-Types as his starter Pokémon.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LucarioHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not a furry.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LucarioHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not a furry.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:GreninjaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes the water.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:GreninjaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes the water.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:IncineroarHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user wanted Sceptile.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:CaptainFalconHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user shows off.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:CaptainFalconHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user shows off.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:NessHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes when things are okay.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LucasHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes cool hairstyles.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LucasHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes cool hairstyles.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:IceClimbersHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user hates the cold.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:IceClimbersHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user hates the cold.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MarthHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user cannot speak Japanese.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MarthHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user cannot speak Japanese.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:RoyHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is a (very distant) descendant of royalty.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:IkeHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user fights for his friends.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:IkeHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user fights for his friends.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:RobinHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user tips the scales.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:RobinHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user tips the scales.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LucinaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user wants a kid.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LucinaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user wants a kid.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:CorrinHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user believes every decision has an impact.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File: | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:ChromHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user wants to be a dad.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:BylethHeadSSBU.png|50px]]|This user likes learning new things.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MrGame&WatchHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|BEEP.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MrGame&WatchHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|BEEP.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PitHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user wishes he could fly.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PitHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user wishes he could fly.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PalutenaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes green hair.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:PalutenaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes green hair.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DarkPitHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has an evil doppelgänger.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DarkPitHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has an evil doppelgänger.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:OlimarHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user believes in strength in numbers.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:OlimarHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user believes in strength in numbers.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:ROBHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is retro.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:ROBHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is retro.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:VillagerHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not an outdoors person.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:VillagerHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not an outdoors person.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:IsabelleHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes kindness.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LittleMacHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is tall.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:LittleMacHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is tall.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:WiiFitTrainerHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user needs to exercise more.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:WiiFitTrainerHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user needs to exercise more.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MiiFighterHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is a user.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:ShulkHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user sometimes predicts the future and is adaptable to most changes.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:ShulkHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user sometimes predicts the future and is adaptable to most changes.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DuckHuntHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has dogs.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:DuckHuntHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has dogs.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SnakeHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is stealthy.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SnakeHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is stealthy.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SonicHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is fast.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SonicHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is fast.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MegaManHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is versatile.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:MegaManHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is versatile.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:Pac-ManHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user wakka wakkas.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:Pac-ManHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user wakka wakkas.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:RyuHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes challenges.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:RyuHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user likes challenges.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:KenHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user flirts.}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:CloudHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user are sick.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:CloudHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user are sick.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:BayonettaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user does not like sultry women.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:BayonettaHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user does not like sultry women.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:InklingHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not a squid nor a kid.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SimonHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not scared of the dark.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:SimonHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is not scared of the dark.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:RichterHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is largely unknown to the world.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:RichterHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user is largely unknown to the world.}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:JokerHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user steals things (sometimes).}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:JokerHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user steals things (sometimes).}} | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:HeroHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:HeroHeadSSBUWebsite.png|50px]]|This user has many friends.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:Banjo&KazooieHeadSSBU.png|50px]]|This user grew up with a Nintendo 64 (but not ''Banjo-Kazooie'', unfortunately.)}} | |||
|{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:TerryHeadSSBU.png|50px]]|This user really likes the color red.}} | |{{Userbox|black|#FFFFFF|logo-background=#000000|border-color=#000000|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:TerryHeadSSBU.png|50px]]|This user really likes the color red.}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:26, June 19, 2020
Alex95 | |
Portrait of Alex's character Stephan for Power Master: A Strange Journey MV | |
Other Names | Alex, Alexander, Bodine95, Power Master, Powmas, PowerMaster64, PowerMasterAlex, Hardcore Alex, HardcoreAlex95 |
Birthday | April 3rd, 1995 |
Join Date | February 20th, 2014 |
Most Recent Contribution | January 2, 2022
|
Hello! I am Alex95, joining on February 20, 2014. I'm currently a chat moderator on SmashWiki's Discord, and you can find me there frequently. I am also a staff member on the Super Mario Wiki, F-Zero Wiki, Icaruspedia, and Lylat Wiki.
I'm a big fan of the Super Smash Bros., first starting with Super Smash Bros. Melee. Since playing Melee, I started playing other game series as well, such as The Legend of Zelda and Fire Emblem (you can read about my first experiences with Melee here). I play Super Smash Bros. online pretty much every day. The Super Smash Bros. series... hasn't inspired much for my own games, aside from wanting characters from other games to crossover (which is going to happen :D).
Once I had enough of playing other peoples' games, I decided to make my own. Many trials and errors later, I released my first game, Power Master 1: A Strange Journey, on March 18th, 2016. The game has received many verbal positive reviews from my friends, family, and fans, though actual public reviews are few. I am currently working on the next game, and a demo for it is available to download. I also have my own wiki! I also have a YouTube Channel called Hardcore Alex where I play video games with an extra set of rules of my own, among other things like Smash Bros. replays.
I also have cases of Tourette's, Autism, and Asperger's, the later two of which could show when I edit pages. English is my native language, though Autism and Asperger's makes it difficult to convey exactly what I mean sometimes. However, I'm always willing to clarify should I be confusing to anyone. My Tourette's is a coughing/throat-clearing-like noise. Be glad you can't hear that through text *cough*.
Smash Bros. games
Game | Beaten story | 100% | Personally own | Nintendo Power/Prima Guide | Other notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Bros. | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Guide is in Nintendo Power v.141 |
Super Smash Bros. Melee | Yes | No | No | Yes | |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | Yes | No | Yes | No | |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U | Yes | No | Yes | No | Have all DLC, except for Bayonetta. |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | Yes | No | Yes | No |
amiibo
Most of my amiibo are named after my Power Master characters, linking to my wiki if they have a page there.
Userboxes
Competency charts
- SSB64
(To be honest, they all kind of suck)
- SSBM
- SSBB
(Didn't let me choose between Squirtle (E), Ivysaur (D), and Charizard (B))
- SSB4
- SSBU (Subject to change)
Other stuff
If anyone wants to be my friend, you can use this box here. Just be sure to ask me first!
This user has a powerful friendship with Alex95 (talk•contribs•logs)! |
{{Userbox|black|#FF0000|logo-background=#FFFFF|border-color=#FFFF00|border-s=2|info-color=#000000|[[File:Stephan.png|50px]]|This user has a powerful friendship with {{User|Alex95}}!}}
My Signature ~ Pages I have created ~ Images I have uploaded ~ Talk Archives ~ Edit Count
3DS Friend Code: 4339-2728-1283
Nintendo Network ID: Bodine95
Switch Friend Code: SW-0311-3668-6030
Mii name: Powmas