Tournament:Smash 4 Cash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dinodomain (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dinodomain (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 5th | | 5th | ||
| {{sm|Mofo}}? | | {{sm|Mofo}}? | ||
| {{ | | {{Head|Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9th | |||
| {{sm|Chillindude829}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 108: | ||
| 3rd || ? || ? || ? || ? | | 3rd || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th || {{sm| | | 4th || {{sm|Chillindude829}} || || {{sm|Mild}} || || ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, September 17, 2015
Smash 4 Cash | |
---|---|
Dates | June/July, 2004 |
Address/City | New York City, New York |
Attendance | <40 |
Entry fees | $<18? |
Pot size(s) | ? |
Results | |
winners | Isai |
Smash 4 Cash was an early Melee tournament hosted by Deadly Alliance in the "middle of Manhattan" in either June or July of 2004. According to Cort it may have taken place in August 2003.[1] Most details about the tournament have been lost to time, in fact it may have even been a series of tournaments. The tournament Matt Deezie and Isai fly out from California. This is allegedly a match from that tournament.
Results
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isai | |||
2nd | Mike G | |||
3rd | Mild | |||
4th | KrazyJones | |||
5th | Neo | |||
5th | Mofo? | File:HeadHeadSSBM.png | ? | |
7th | ||||
7th | ||||
9th | Chillindude829 | |||
9th | ||||
9th | ||||
9th |
Doubles
Place | Name | Character(s) | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike G | DA Dave | ? | ||
2nd | Isai | Ken | ? | ||
3rd | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
4th | Chillindude829 | Mild | ? |
References
External links