Tournament:Sheer's TIMED online tourney: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ghhhooossst (talk | contribs) (No idea how to make Nova not visually link to Nova (Georgia) on this table so if anyone wants to help me out on that...¯\_(ツ)_/¯) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Killer|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Dext3r|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Villainy|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|HeroicWeasal|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Battlecow|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Cobrevolution|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|MrMarbles|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Twighlight Sparkle|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Shears|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|YBOMBB|Canada}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Near|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Wilde|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Zeds|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Agent 21|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Nova (Georgia)|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Ducky|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Mint|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|metacopolys|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Lawn Chair|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|tehz|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Combo Blaze|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Knitephox|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|madrush|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|caneut|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|hipstur|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Komotonoto|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|McGodd|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|MattNF|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|JosephZander|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|TheCreepyLink|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|tacos|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|SSJ Kirby|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 10:46, October 3, 2016
Sheer's TIMED online tourney | |
---|---|
Dates | March-April 2014 |
Venue | Online |
Address/City | Online |
Attendance | 32 |
Results | |
winners | Killer |
Sheer's TIMED online tourney was hosted by SheerMadness during March-April 2014.
The tournament was the first online Smash 64 tourney to use the new GameShark code that allowed an 8 minute timer to be used in a stock match. The tourney used the Apex ruleset and had 32 entrants.
Results
Place | Name | Character(s) |
---|---|---|
1st | Killer | |
2nd | Dext3r | |
3rd | Villainy | |
4th | HeroicWeasal | |
5th | Battlecow | |
5th | Cobrevolution | |
7th | MrMarbles | |
7th | Twighlight Sparkle | |
9th | Shears | |
9th | YBOMBB | |
9th | Near | |
9th | Wilde | |
13th | Zeds | |
13th | Agent 21 | |
13th | Nova (Georgia) | |
13th | Ducky | |
17th | Mint | |
17th | metacopolys | |
17th | Lawn Chair | |
17th | tehz | |
17th | Combo Blaze | |
17th | Knitephox | |
17th | madrush | |
17th | caneut | |
25th | hipstur | |
25th | Komotonoto | |
25th | McGodd | |
25th | MattNF | |
25th | JosephZander | |
25th | TheCreepyLink | |
25th | tacos | |
25th | SSJ Kirby |