Tournament:PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(adding 4 missing 33rd placers; correcting some characters) |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | !Place!!Name!!Character(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|IcyMist|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |1st||{{Sm|IcyMist|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |2nd||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Yesman419|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |25th||{{Sm|Yesman419|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Specs|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |25th||{{Sm|Specs|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|SolarFlare|Canada}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |25th||{{Sm|SolarFlare|Canada}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|YankyBlack|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |33rd||{{Sm|YankyBlack|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Fried Eggs|Sweden}}||{{Head|Yoshi | |33rd||{{Sm|Fried Eggs|Sweden}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Beastly|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |33rd||{{Sm|Beastly|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Ronald|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |33rd||{{Sm|Ronald|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Sharp|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |33rd||{{Sm|Sharp|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Bakuryu|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |33rd||{{Sm|Bakuryu|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kaby|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |33rd||{{Sm|Kaby|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|DevvyStar|USA}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Simon|UK}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|GibsonRules|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Storm|Portugal}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:52, September 17, 2017
PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September | |
---|---|
Dates | September 16, 2017 |
Attendance | 262 |
Results | |
winners | IcyMist |
PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September is an online Super Smash Bros. for Wii U tournament organized by Panda Global and held on September 16, 2017. It was part of the PG Key tournament series. This event is part of a series qualifier, where the winner gets a trip to GENESIS 5, and its winner will be flown out to the event as an honorary player temporarily sponsored by Panda Global. Anyone from North America could enter, provided they had a stable Internet connection.
Results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U singles
(262 entrants)
Top 48 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) |
---|---|---|
1st | IcyMist | |
2nd | Sonix | |
3rd | blanc | |
4th | Luisfer | |
5th | Kirb | |
5th | fuji | |
7th | Googs | |
7th | Astraea | |
9th | Daak | |
9th | JD | |
9th | PowPow | |
9th | Daybreak | |
13th | Zach67671 | |
13th | 72K | |
13th | MASTER PUFFY | |
13th | Stroder | |
17th | Flagtail | |
17th | Horse | |
17th | JarrodKB | |
17th | LightningCam | |
17th | domloc | |
17th | Cylux | |
17th | Contro | |
17th | urboy15 | |
25th | pokeout | |
25th | Tipi | |
25th | Tarik1510 | |
25th | Naranja | |
25th | Starman | |
25th | Yesman419 | |
25th | Specs | |
25th | SolarFlare | |
33rd | YankyBlack | |
33rd | Fried Eggs | |
33rd | Beastly | |
33rd | Sadler | |
33rd | Grayclash | |
33rd | SirJon | |
33rd | Ronald | |
33rd | Sharp | |
33rd | Bakuryu | |
33rd | lelek007 | |
33rd | Kiki | |
33rd | Kaby | |
33rd | DevvyStar | |
33rd | Simon | |
33rd | GibsonRules | |
33rd | Storm |