Tournament:Autumn Kanto Tournament: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Results: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLmNJVOO-sA8OiPZwAF_BXfDeBPeT0L99g) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|wario|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |3rd||{{Sm|wario|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|wangera|Japan}}||{{Head| | |4th||{{Sm|wangera|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Nangoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |5th||{{Sm|Nangoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Shizuku|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |7th||{{Sm|Shizuku|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Nobu|Japan}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Nobu|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Funya~n|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Funya~n|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Hiyo|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Hiyo|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Maha|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Maha|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Shake|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Shake|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Akipika|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Shirsupu|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|duck|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Hinadori|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:49, November 10, 2017
Autumn Kanto Tournament | |
---|---|
Dates | November 3rd, 2017 |
Address/City | Chuo, Tokyo |
Attendance | 46 |
Results |
Autumn Kanto was a national Super Smash Bros. tournament held in the Chuo ward of Tokyo, Japan. Many players among Japan's strongest like wangera, Kurabba, wario, kysk attended.
Results
(46 entrants)
Place | Name | Character |
---|---|---|
1nd | kysk | |
2nd | kurabba | |
3rd | wario | |
4th | wangera | |
5th | Nangoku | |
5th | Keisuke | |
7th | Shizuku | |
7th | Nobu | |
9th | Funya~n | |
9th | Hiyo | |
9th | Maha | |
9th | Shake | |
13th | Akipika | |
13th | Shirsupu | |
13th | duck | |
13th | Hinadori |
Kanto | |
---|---|
2000s | Kanto 2006 · Kanto 2007 · Kanto 2008 · Kanto 2009 |
2010s | Kanto 2010 · Kanto 2011 · Kanto 2012 · Kanto 2013 · Kanto 2014 · Kanto 2015 · Kanto 2016 · Kanto 2017 · Autumn Kanto Tournament · Kanto 2018 · Kanto Fall 2018 · Kanto 2019 · Kanto Fall 2019 |
2020s | Kanto 2020 · Kanto Winter 2022 · Kanto Spring 2023 |