Smasher:Y.b.M.: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added Y.b.M.'s old tournament data from MLG Orlando 2010.) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Y.b.M.'s data from four tournaments.) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/tloc1kmay2v2 TLOC $1k Doubles - May]||May 14th, 2016||—||4th||{{Sm|Awestin}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Infern}} | |[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Infern}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||33rd||4th| | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp106 Shockwave 106]||November 2nd, 2016||33rd||1st||Awestin | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||33rd||4th||Awestin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/Cyclone1 Cyclone 1]||November 26th, 2016||4th||2nd||Awestin | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/Cyclone1 Cyclone 1]||November 26th, 2016||4th||2nd||Awestin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||193rd||{{Sm|Gyo}} | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||193rd||{{Sm|Gyo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/cyclone2 Cyclone 2]||January 28th, 2017||17th||5th||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/AITC3_25_17dubs Aww... isn't that cute... Smash 4 Arcadian 3]||March 25th, 2017||—||5th||Awestin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— |
Revision as of 16:59, April 9, 2019
Y.b.M. | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Brawl character | Kirby |
Smash 4 main | Ryu |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ja'mel Inman |
Location | Dallas, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Y.b.M. is a Brawl player who resides in Dallas, Texas. Originally known for being one of the best Kirby players in the world, he eventually decided to drop him for Zero Suit Samus.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Test Your Might II | November 21st, 2008 | 13th | — | — |
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | 17th | — | — |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 33rd | 9th | AlphaZealot |
MLG Orlando 2010 | April 16th-18th, 2010 | 97th | 25th | Kel |
MLG Columbus 2010 | June 4th-6th, 2010 | 129th | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | — | 9th | Kel |
School is in Session 3 | September 11th, 2010 | 13th | 5th | BlueRogue |
School is in Session 5 | June 11th-12th, 2011 | 9th | 9th | Infern |
School is in Session 6 | September 3rd-4th, 2011 | 17th | 5th | Infern |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 17th | 9th | Infern |
RETRIBUTION | October 20th, 2012 | 25th | 9th | Kel |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TLOC $1k Doubles - May | May 14th, 2016 | — | 4th | Awestin |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Infern |
Shockwave 106 | November 2nd, 2016 | 33rd | 1st | Awestin |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 33rd | 4th | Awestin |
Cyclone 1 | November 26th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Awestin |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 257th | 193rd | Gyo |
Cyclone 2 | January 28th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Awestin |
Aww... isn't that cute... Smash 4 Arcadian 3 | March 25th, 2017 | — | 5th | Awestin |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |