Smasher:Xara: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dortimus51 (talk | contribs) m (Dortimus51 moved page Xara to Smasher:Xara) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Xara | |||
| image = | |||
| mainssbm = Sheik | |||
| otherssbm = Fox | |||
| mainpm = Zero Suit Samus | |||
| crew = [[Royal Flush]] | |||
| realname = | |||
| birthday = | |||
| birthmonth = | |||
| birthyear = | |||
| alias = Okeh | |||
| alias2 = Usleon | |||
| alias3 = Dusanito | |||
| rankingssbm = [[Berlin Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
| location = Berlin | |||
| country = Germany | |||
}} | |||
'''Xara''', formerly '''Usleon''', is a ''[[Melee]]'' player from Chile, living in Berlin, Germany. He is a member of [[Royal Flush]]. Despite no longer living in Chile, he won a national in August 2014. Usleon is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Berlin Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 47th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|Yomi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 17th, 2014||49th||9th||{{Sm|pheX}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 18th, 2014||33rd||13th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|Torneo Ranking Agosto||August 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Birds Allowed]]||October 3rd, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wedding-Monthly #1]]||October 26th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[NoTech Smash 1]]||June 6th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||5th||7th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack London 2015]]||September 19th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helix]]||September 25th-27th, 2015||17th||9th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||25th||4th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eclipse]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||13th||5th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]||November 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||9th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||193rd||49th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||13th||7th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||33rd||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|ministry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Lair 1|g=SSBM}}||March 19th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Icebreaker]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||3rd||5th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||25th||13th||pheX | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-18/event/melee-singles/overview Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded 18]||September 20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/jedo65 Jeden Donnerstag #065]||September 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||5th||4th||{{Sm|PheX}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Chilean smashers]] | |||
[[Category:German smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Panelists]] |
Latest revision as of 23:11, February 13, 2024
Xara "Okeh" "Usleon" "Dusanito" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Project M main | Zero Suit Samus |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Royal Flush |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Berlin Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Berlin |
Xara, formerly Usleon, is a Melee player from Chile, living in Berlin, Germany. He is a member of Royal Flush. Despite no longer living in Chile, he won a national in August 2014. Usleon is currently ranked 3rd on the Berlin Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 47th on the European Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | Yomi |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 17th, 2014 | 49th | 9th | pheX |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 18th, 2014 | 33rd | 13th | pheX |
Torneo Ranking Agosto | August 2014 | 1st | — | — |
No Birds Allowed | October 3rd, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Wedding-Monthly #1 | October 26th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
NoTech Smash 1 | June 6th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
How Dair You | September 4th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | pheX |
DreamHack London 2015 | September 19th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Helix | September 25th-27th, 2015 | 17th | 9th | pheX |
Avalon M | October 3rd, 2015 | 25th | 4th | pheX |
Eclipse | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | pheX |
DreamHack Winter 2015 | November 26th-28th, 2015 | 33rd | 9th | pheX |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 193rd | 49th | pheX |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 13th | 7th | pheX |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 129th | 33rd | pheX |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | ministry |
The Lair 1 | March 19th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Icebreaker | May 26th-28th, 2017 | 3rd | 5th | pheX |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 25th | 13th | pheX |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded 18 | September 20th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Jeden Donnerstag #065 | September 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
How Dair You | September 4th, 2015 | 5th | 4th | PheX |