Smasher:Who: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{Trn|Encuentro Mítico}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Encuentro Mítico}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}'''||July 26th-28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rage Ultimate}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rage Ultimate}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|{{Trn|Factor Prelude}}||July 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Factor Prelude}}||July 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}'''''||July 29th-31st, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X 2.0}}||July 23rd, 2023||9th / 175||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X 2.0}}||July 23rd, 2023||9th / 175||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor X}}'''''||July 28th-30th, 2023||65th / 701||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, July 30, 2023
Who "MrWho" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Retired Ultimate character | Lucina |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Yucatán Península Power Rankings:2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Said Mena |
Location | Quintana Roo, Yucatán Península |
Who is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Luigi player from México. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Yucatán Península Power Rankings and has wins over players such as Goblin, Lalini, Waymas, and Q.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Who as also a Luigi main and took sets off players such as FuerzaDON, Diego4ng, and Vyral.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | Zaylas |
Arcane Tournaments 2018 | April 27th-29th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Factor 7 | July 20th-22nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Texkill Arena Inauguration Tournament | December 8th-9th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
La Escupidera de Salty #1 | March 2nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Encuentro Mítico | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Rage Ultimate | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Fest to the Sky | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 18 | January 26th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Tijuana At War 2022 | April 8th-10th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Encuentro Mítico 2022 | May 14th-15th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Relax & Smash at GeekFest Cancún | June 3rd-5th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Factor Prelude | July 24th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Viva la Smash | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
We Tec Those: Comeback | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 25th / 161 | — | — |
Road to Smash Factor X 2.0 | July 23rd, 2023 | 9th / 175 | — | — |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-30th, 2023 | 65th / 701 | — | — |