Smasher:Tsuba: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Captain Falcon | |mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|otherssbu = Cloud | |otherssbu = Cloud | ||
|mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | |mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|mainssbb = Snake | |mainssbb = Snake | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[Austrian Power Rankings]]: Unranked | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Germany | |location = Germany | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tsuba''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} player from Germany. He perviously resided in Japan from late 2019 to most of 2020. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|kameme}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Sirjon}}, {{Sm|Kishiru}}, and {{Sm|TeeJ}}. | '''Tsuba''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} player from Germany. He perviously resided in Japan from late 2019 to most of 2020. He is previously ranked 8th on the [[Austria Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|kameme}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Sirjon}}, {{Sm|Kishiru}}, and {{Sm|TeeJ}}. | ||
In other games, Tsuba played {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} in {{forwiiu}}. | In other games, Tsuba played {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} in {{forwiiu}}. | ||
Line 23: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Summer}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Destany}} | |{{Trn|PPT Summer|g=SSB4}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Destany}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6720-munich-smash-gaming-6-results-feedback-und-shoutouts/ Munich Smash Gaming 6]||November 19th, 2016||???||2nd||{{Sm|wusi}} | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6720-munich-smash-gaming-6-results-feedback-und-shoutouts/ Munich Smash Gaming 6]||November 19th, 2016||???||2nd||{{Sm|wusi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Winter}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Schligger}} | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSB4}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Schligger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Frame}}||May 27th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Frame|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 5}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Respawn 5|g=SSB4}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Geneva Gaming Convention 2017}}||September 22nd-24th, 2017||7th||3rd||Destany | |{{Trn|Geneva Gaming Convention 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd-24th, 2017||7th||3rd||Destany | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 5}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||9th||1st||Destany | |{{Trn|TheReset 5|g=SSB4}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||9th||1st||Destany | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax}}||September 15th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2018}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|whEo}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|whEo}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Winter}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSBB}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 52: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smile and Wave(s)}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Destany}} | |{{Trn|Smile and Wave(s)|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Destany}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|StepCat}} | |{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|StepCat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|Melfice}} | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|Melfice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Awakening 5|g=SSBU}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|POP-OFF}}||November 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|POP-OFF|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7}}||December 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mountain Top}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Mountain Top|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tsukubura 4|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.8|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|A1 Austrian eSports Festival|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Breakout V: Christmas Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||7th / 85||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 99: | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:43, May 2, 2024
Tsuba | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Other Ultimate character | Cloud |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Austrian Power Rankings: Unranked |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Germany |
Tsuba is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from Germany. He perviously resided in Japan from late 2019 to most of 2020. He is previously ranked 8th on the Austria Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as kameme, quiK, Sirjon, Kishiru, and TeeJ.
In other games, Tsuba played Zero Suit Samus in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
PPT Summer | July 22nd-24th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Destany |
Munich Smash Gaming 6 | November 19th, 2016 | ??? | 2nd | wusi |
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 33rd | 5th | Schligger |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Frame | May 27th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Respawn 5 | August 7th-13th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Geneva Gaming Convention 2017 | September 22nd-24th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Destany |
TheReset 5 | June 15th-17th, 2018 | 9th | 1st | Destany |
Calyptus Cup Focus | July 14th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Climax | September 15th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
VCA 2018 | November 17th-18th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | whEo |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smile and Wave(s) | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | Destany |
ICARUS V | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 13th | 17th | StepCat |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 65th | 65th | Melfice |
Awakening 5 | August 16th-18th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
POP-OFF | November 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Shintoshin Big 7 | December 28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Mountain Top | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tsukubura 4 | February 22nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.8 | August 7th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 2 | March 24th-27th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6 | June 25th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
VCA 2022 | October 1st-2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
A1 Austrian eSports Festival | May 27th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Breakout V: Christmas Edition | December 9th, 2023 | 7th / 85 | — | — |