Smasher:Triple: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Link | |mainssbu = Link | ||
|otherssbu = Lucina | |otherssbu = Lucina | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Costa Rican Power Rankings]]: 9th | |rankingssbu = [[Costa Rican Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
|realname =Fabian Morales | |realname =Fabian Morales | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-18/details No John's #18]||January 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-19/details No John's #19]||February 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-20/details No John's #20]||March 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No John's 21 @ Festival 1Up}}||April 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|No John's 21 @ Festival 1Up|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-22/details No John's #22]||May 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-23/details No John's #23]||June 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-24/details No John's #24]||July 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-26/details No John's #26]||September 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-27/details No John's #27]||October 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-28/details No John's #28]||November 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-29/details No John's #29]||December 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-john-s-30/details No John's #30]||February 8th; 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lagn't 2}}||March 6th, 2022||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Tre}} | |{{Trn|Lagn't 2|g=SSBU}}||March 6th, 2022||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Tre}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lagn't 3|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||257th||49th||Tre | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CUMBRE|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-6th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SMASH @ CONNECTURDAY 2023 - SÁBADO|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||7th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SMASH @ CONNECTURDAY 2023 - DOMINGO|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 60: | ||
[[Category:Costa Rican smashers]] | [[Category:Costa Rican smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:23, February 13, 2024
- Not to be confused with Smasher:TripleAAA, Smasher:Triple A, or Smasher:Triple R.
Triple | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Link |
Other Ultimate character | Lucina |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Costa Rican Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Fabian Morales |
Location | San Jose |
Triple is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Link player from Costa Rica. He has defeated players such as MR. G, Nacho, Ale Mora, JM, and Tre. He is currently ranked 9th on Costa Rican Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
No John's #18 | January 26th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
No John's #19 | February 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
No John's #20 | March 16th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
No John's 21 @ Festival 1Up | April 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
No John's #22 | May 18th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
No John's #23 | June 8th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
No John's #24 | July 27th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
No John's #26 | September 21st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
No John's #27 | October 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
No John's #28 | November 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
No John's #29 | December 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
No John's #30 | February 8th; 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Lagn't 2 | March 6th, 2022 | 7th | 2nd | Tre |
Lagn't 3 | July 10th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 257th | 49th | Tre |
CUMBRE | November 4th-6th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
SMASH @ CONNECTURDAY 2023 - SÁBADO | September 9th, 2023 | 7th / 128 | — | — |
SMASH @ CONNECTURDAY 2023 - DOMINGO | September 10th, 2023 | 9th / 96 | — | — |