Smasher:Tamushika: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Umebura 24]]||July 24th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[Umebura 24]]||July 24th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura S.A.T.]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||—||— | |'''[[Umebura S.A.T.]]'''||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 7}}||March 26th, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 7}}||March 26th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]||May 6th-7th, 2017||97th||—||— | |'''[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky4T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #4]||May 31st, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky4T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #4]||May 31st, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-58-pre-genesis-edition/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/197101 Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition]||January 18th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-58-pre-genesis-edition/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/197101 Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition]||January 18th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||17th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-23-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/205183 Sumabato x Cyclops pre-Sumabato 23]||February 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-23-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/205183 Sumabato x Cyclops pre-Sumabato 23]||February 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
||[[SoCal Regionals 2018]]||September 14th-16th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||[[SoCal Regionals 2018]]||September 14th-16th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}'''||December 1st-2nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}'''||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/3-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-3-1/events/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/530776/901926 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 3]||February 5th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/3-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-3-1/events/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/530776/901926 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 3]||February 5th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_6 Toryumon Kiwami #6]||February 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_6 Toryumon Kiwami #6]||February 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}'''''||May 1st-2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}'''''||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}'''''||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 2}}||November 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 2}}||November 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}'''||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4}}||May 4th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|DELTA 4}}'''''||May 4th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}'''''||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:00, June 27, 2023
Tamushika | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Duck Hunt |
Ultimate main | Duck Hunt |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper high level High level |
Tamushika (たむしか) is a smasher from Japan who mains Duck Hunt in SSB4. He is considered one of the best Duck Hunt players in Japan, with wins over top players such as MVD, Raito, T, Eim, Umeki, Songn, Ryo, and Karna. He is currently ranked 115th on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 12 | February 8th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 20 | December 27th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 21 | February 11th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Rikabura 4 | March 20th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 23 | May 21st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Rikabura 5 | June 26th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 24 | July 24th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Rikabura 6 | October 30th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2016 | November 5th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Karisuma 11 | November 26th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup | December 18th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 25th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
SGC 2017 | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers | February 4, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 26 | March 20th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Rikabura 7 | March 26th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2017 | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #4 | May 31st, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Kurobura 6 | September 9th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XI | September 10th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma 15 | September 16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Katsubura | November 19th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Rikabura 8 | November 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Denbura | November 26th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition | January 18th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops pre-Sumabato 23 | February 16th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 31 | March 21st, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobra 9 | April 21st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
SoCal Regionals 2018 | September 14th-16th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 3 | February 5th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Toryumon Kiwami #6 | February 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
EGS Cup 2 | August 25th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
DAWN 2 | November 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition | March 12th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Kamisuma 14 | March 19th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 15 | April 2nd, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 65th / 541 | — | — |