Smasher:Tamakasu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/23-5/event/sp/overview Kurobra 23]||November 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/23-5/event/sp/overview Kurobra 23]||November 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi}}||December 13th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:50, December 13, 2020
Tamakasu "たまかす" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Other Ultimate character | Palutena |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Tamakasu (たまかす) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Shulk player. He has beaten players like Navy, kept, Eim, OCEAN, Yakara, and Twinkle. He regularly competes in Umebura tournaments.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 641st | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 1 | September 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 2 | October 26th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2019 | November 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
POP-OFF | November 22nd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 3 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
EGS Cup 3 | January 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 23 | November 7th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |