Smasher:Tama: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:21, March 26, 2022
- Tama redirects here. For the Puerto Rican smasher, see Tama.
Tama "たま" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Other Ultimate characters | Bowser, Mr. Game & Watch, Lucina, Byleth |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | RadictioN Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hokkaido |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Tama (たま) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja player from Japan. He has beaten players such as Yn, Kumataka, Obi, and maru..
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP 4 | August 22nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
HST SP 6 | February 22nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
HST SP 7 | September 20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #245 | April 1st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #260 | May 13th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
HST Invitational | July 11th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C | August 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #297 | August 19th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #267 | October 17th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #322 | October 19th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #326 | October 29th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
TamaSuma 3 | November 21st, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
CreationMyth | December 4th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
HST SP Extend 2021 | December 26th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |