Smasher:Tama: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: been popping off lately) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6662/ Tamisuma SP #297]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/7554/ Maesuma #267]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/7748/ Tamisuma SP #322]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 19th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/7943/ Tamisuma SP #326]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, November 1, 2021
- Tama redirects here. For the Puerto Rican smasher, see Tama.
Tama "たま" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Other Ultimate characters | Bowser, Mr. Game & Watch, Lucina, Byleth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hokkaido |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Tama (たま) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja player from Japan. He has beaten players such as Yn, Kumataka, Obi, and maru..
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP 4 | August 22nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
HST SP 6 | February 22nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
HST SP 7 | September 20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #245 | April 1st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #260 | May 13th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
HST Invitational | July 11th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C | August 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #297 | August 19th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #267 | October 17th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #322 | October 19th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #326 | October 29th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |