Smasher:Syobbon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssbu = Steve | |mainssbu = Steve | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Hero | |2ndmainssbu = Hero | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''syobbon''' (しょぼん) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} and {{SSBU|Hero}} player from [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan with wins over players like {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Lunamado}}, {{Sm|YamaD}}, {{Sm| | '''syobbon''' (しょぼん) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} and {{SSBU|Hero}} player from [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan with wins over players like {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Lunamado}}, {{Sm|YamaD}}, {{Sm|sssr}}, {{Sm|Levi}}, {{Sm|Senra}}, and {{Sm|momon|p=Japan}}. syobbon is known as a doubles specialist. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||—||9th||{{Sm|MT4}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||—||9th||{{Sm|MT4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/9erwgdtf Hyogokennsumaburataisenkai 7]||August 1st, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/9erwgdtf Hyogokennsumaburataisenkai 7]||August 1st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/wr6gnnls Maesuma HIT 10]||March 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/wr6gnnls Maesuma HIT 10]||March 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Zala}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Zala}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 12}}||April 29th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 12|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13}}||July 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28}}||July 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 15|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||257th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||49th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||49th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 18|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2023||13th / 59||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||49th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||25th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||13th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||13th / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||65th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||25th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 23|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||7th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||49th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 22|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||17th / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||17th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||65th / 307||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 110: | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Steve | [[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hero | [[Category:Hero players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 20:06, April 14, 2024
syobbon "しょぼん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Steve, Hero |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kawanishi, Hyōgo |
syobbon (しょぼん) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve and Hero player from Kansai, Japan with wins over players like Kome, Atelier, Lunamado, YamaD, sssr, Levi, Senra, and momon. syobbon is known as a doubles specialist.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | — | 9th | MT4 |
Hyogokennsumaburataisenkai 7 | August 1st, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
ACT 121 | November 16th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma HIT 1 | January 6th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma HIT 6 | February 10th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma HIT 9 | March 3rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma HIT 10 | March 10th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 25th | Zala |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 12 | April 29th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13 | July 23rd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16 | November 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18 | February 25th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 15 | April 2nd, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 257th / 512 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 49th / 204 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 49th / 260 | — | — |
Kamisuma 18 | July 30th, 2023 | 13th / 59 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 49th / 256 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 25th / 392 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 13th / 291 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 41 | October 8th, 2023 | 13th / 156 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" | October 29th, 2023 | 65th / 284 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 25th / 222 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 33rd / 256 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 23 | January 20th, 2024 | 7th / 64 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 49th / 287 | — | — |
Kamisuma 22 | February 18th, 2024 | 17th / 72 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 17th / 312 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 65th / 307 | — | — |