Smasher:SweetT: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-78/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/92621 Mega Smash Mondays 78]||December 12th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-78/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/92621 Mega Smash Mondays 78]||December 12th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-4-8/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/99424 Wednesday Night Fights 4.8]||December 21st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:14, December 22, 2016
NCJacobT "MS-King" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Other Brawl character | Pokemon Trainer |
Smash 4 mains | Pikachu, Ryu |
Other Smash 4 characters | Duck Hunt, Bayonetta |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SCB |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 20th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jacob Trammell |
Location | United States |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
NCJacobT, formerly known as MS-King, is a Smash 4 player from Southern California. He is currently ranked 20th on the SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. NCJacobT has four characters he plays at a high level that he uses for counterpicking: Ryu, Pikachu, Duck Hunt, and Bayonetta. NCJacobT is most comfortable with his Pikachu but has gotten the best wins with his Ryu having taken sets off of great players such as VoiD, K9sbruce, Xzax, Zenyou, and Rich Brown. He's also taken sets off many other great players such as Elegant, Zan, and Charliedaking
NCJacobT sometimes underperforms in tournament. At 2GGT: Abadango Saga, he had an early loss to BestNess and later ran into Abadango very early in losers and fought for 129th which he lost 1-2.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | ViceGrip |
Genesis 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 9th | ViceGrip |
2GGT: The False Awakens | January 30th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | ViceGrip |
Smash Bros at Church 4 | February 13th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
2GGT: EE Saga | February 27th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | falln |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | S2H |
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 33rd | 13th | ImHip |
2GGT: Mexico Saga | June 4th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | ImHip |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | ImHip |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 129th | 25th | KiraFlax |
2GG: Pay It Forward | October 29th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 78 | December 12th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Wednesday Night Fights 4.8 | December 21st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Trivia
- NCJacobT is short for No Contest Jacob T. No Contest was an old Wii clan that he co-founded.
- MS-King is short for Meteor Smash King. His tag MS-King came from the fact that he was known to land the meteor smash from Snake's forward air a lot.