Smasher:Sho: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp2singles Who's Your Pappy #2]||June 29th, 2016||9th||7th||[[Smasher: Stark (NorCal)|Stark]] | |[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp2singles Who's Your Pappy #2]||June 29th, 2016||9th||7th||[[Smasher: Stark (NorCal)|Stark]] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans]||June 30th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-2-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/51685/170130 Smash of the Titans 2]||July 7th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/58044/189402 Smash of the Titans 4]||August 4th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A66092%7D Don't You Dair 3]||September 11th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|KOSSismoss}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A66092%7D Don't You Dair 3]||September 11th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|KOSSismoss}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/71451/227782 Smash of the Titans 7]||September 15th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A70722%7D Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Shaky}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A70722%7D Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Shaky}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-8/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/74258/235647 Smash of the Titans 8]||September 29th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-9/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/78735/249334 Smash of the Titans 9]||October 13th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Extra Life Charity]]||October 17th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[[Extra Life Charity]]||October 17th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-10/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/82908/260272 Smash of the Titans 10]||October 27th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A80296%7D Don't You Dair 4]||October 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A80296%7D Don't You Dair 4]||October 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-11/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/87210/272065 Smash of the Titans 11]||November 10th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok11singles Revival of Kin 11]||November 25th, 2016||4th||?||? | |[http://challonge.com/rok11singles Revival of Kin 11]||November 25th, 2016||4th||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-12/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/89482/277946 Smash of the Titans 12]||December 13th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok15singles Revival of Kin 15]||December 23rd, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |[http://challonge.com/rok15singles Revival of Kin 15]||December 23rd, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Sean}} | |[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Sean}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-13/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/101508/305569 Smash of the Titans 13]||January 5th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Rok17singles Revival of Kin 17]||January 6th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Ito}} | |[http://challonge.com/Rok17singles Revival of Kin 17]||January 6th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Ito}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-14/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 14]||January 12th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Z}} | |[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Bedgar}} | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Bedgar}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-16/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 16]||January 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok19singles Revival of Kin 19]||January 27th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|FuTure}} | |[http://challonge.com/rok19singles Revival of Kin 19]||January 27th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|FuTure}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-17-doubles/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets Smash of the Titans 17: Doubles]||February 2nd, 2017||—||9th||{{Sm|Kelso}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ROK20singles Revival of Kin 20]||February 3rd, 2017||2nd||3rd||Sean | |[http://challonge.com/ROK20singles Revival of Kin 20]||February 3rd, 2017||2nd||3rd||Sean | ||
Line 64: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-20/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 20]||February 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok23singles Revival of Kin 23]||February 24th, 2017||1st||?||? | |[http://challonge.com/rok23singles Revival of Kin 23]||February 24th, 2017||1st||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-21/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/124701/357756 Smash of the Titans 21]||March 2nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok24singles Revival of Kin 24]||March 3rd, 2017||2nd||2nd||Sean | |[http://challonge.com/rok24singles Revival of Kin 24]||March 3rd, 2017||2nd||2nd||Sean | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-22/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 22]||March 9th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok25singles Revival of Kin 25]||March 10th, 2017||3rd||1st||KOSSismoss | |[http://challonge.com/rok25singles Revival of Kin 25]||March 10th, 2017||3rd||1st||KOSSismoss | ||
Line 78: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-91/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/127830/364373 Mega Smash Mondays 91]||March 27th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-91/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/127830/364373 Mega Smash Mondays 91]||March 27th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-25-doubles/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets Smash of the Titans 25: Doubles]||March 30th, 2017||—||13th||{{Sm|Phancy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-26/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 26]||April 6th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A126596%7D Who's Your Pappy #7]||April 9th, 2017||7th||2nd||Xzax | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A126596%7D Who's Your Pappy #7]||April 9th, 2017||7th||2nd||Xzax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-28/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 28]||April 20th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-31/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 31]||May 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]||May 20th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | |[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]||May 20th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-33/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 33]||June 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Regi}} | |[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Regi}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-8/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A135433%7D Who's Your Pappy #8]||June 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-8/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A135433%7D Who's Your Pappy #8]||June 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-37/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 37]||June 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:38, July 4, 2017
DSS | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Other Smash 4 characters | Ness, Diddy Kong, Cloud, Bayonetta, Donkey Kong, Mr. Game & Watch |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | CL |
Former crews | CE, FIEND, |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shoaib Rasooli |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
DSS is a Northern Californian Meta Knight main who is currently ranked 3rd in NorCal. He is the best Meta Knight main in NorCal. He has wins over Dabuz, 6WX, Ito, JJROCKETS, Legit, NiTe, Zex, Ranai and Saiki.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | 3Hai |
Kings of the North 4 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 4th | 1st | Falln |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 55 | April 14th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #1 | June 5th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Trevonte |
Come on and Ban 63 | June 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #2 | June 29th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Stark |
Smash of the Titans | June 30th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 2 | July 7th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 4 | August 4th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | KOSSismoss |
Smash of the Titans 7 | September 15th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #4 | September 25th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Shaky |
Smash of the Titans 8 | September 29th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 9 | October 13th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Extra Life Charity | October 17th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 10 | October 27th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Don't You Dair 4 | October 30th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | KOSSismoss |
Smash of the Titans 11 | November 10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 11 | November 25th, 2016 | 4th | ? | ? |
Smash of the Titans 12 | December 13th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 15 | December 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Xzax |
Revival of Kin 16 | December 30th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Sean |
Smash of the Titans 13 | January 5th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 17 | January 6th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Ito |
Smash of the Titans 14 | January 12th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 13th | 33rd | Z |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 65th | Bedgar |
Smash of the Titans 16 | January 26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 19 | January 27th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | FuTure |
Smash of the Titans 17: Doubles | February 2nd, 2017 | — | 9th | Kelso |
Revival of Kin 20 | February 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Sean |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Zan |
Revival of Kin 22 | February 17th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | KOSSismoss |
Who's Your Pappy #6 | February 19th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | KOSSismoss |
Smash of the Titans 20 | February 23rd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 23 | February 24th, 2017 | 1st | ? | ? |
Smash of the Titans 21 | March 2nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 24 | March 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Sean |
Smash of the Titans 22 | March 9th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 25 | March 10th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | KOSSismoss |
Don't You Dair 6 | March 11th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 23 | March 16th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 49th | 65th | GimR |
Mega Smash Mondays 91 | March 27th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 25: Doubles | March 30th, 2017 | — | 13th | Phancy |
Smash of the Titans 26 | April 6th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #7 | April 9th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | Xzax |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 28 | April 20th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 31 | May 11th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 33 | June 1st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Regi |
Smash of the Titans 36 | June 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #8 | June 25th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 37 | June 29th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |