Smasher:Sho: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't You Dair 4]]||October 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | |[[Don't You Dair 4]]||October 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok11singles Revival of Kin 11]||November 25th, 2016||4th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok15singles Revival of Kin 15]||December 23rd, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Sean}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Rok17singles Revival of Kin 17]||January 6th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Ito}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Z}} | |[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Bedgar}} | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Bedgar}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok19singles Revival of Kin 19]||January 27th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|FuTure}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/ROK20singles Revival of Kin 20]||February 3rd, 2017||2nd||3rd||Sean | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Zan}} | |[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Zan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok24singles Revival of Kin 24]||March 3rd, 2017||2nd||2nd| | |[http://challonge.com/ROK22singles Revival of Kin 22]||February 17th, 2017||3rd||1st||KOSSismoss | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok23singles Revival of Kin 23]||February 24th, 2017||1st||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok24singles Revival of Kin 24]||March 3rd, 2017||2nd||2nd||Sean | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok25singles Revival of Kin 25]||March 10th, 2017||3rd||1st||KOSSismoss | |[http://challonge.com/rok25singles Revival of Kin 25]||March 10th, 2017||3rd||1st||KOSSismoss | ||
Line 55: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-91/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/127830/364373 Mega Smash Mondays 91]||March 27th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-91/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/127830/364373 Mega Smash Mondays 91]||March 27th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||9th| | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]||May 20th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | |[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]||May 20th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax |
Revision as of 02:24, July 3, 2017
DSS | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Other Smash 4 characters | Ness, Diddy Kong, Cloud, Bayonetta, Donkey Kong, Mr. Game & Watch |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | CL |
Former crews | CE, FIEND, |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shoaib Rasooli |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
DSS is a Northern Californian Meta Knight main who is currently ranked 3rd in NorCal. He is the best Meta Knight main in NorCal. He has wins over Dabuz, 6WX, Ito, JJROCKETS, Legit, NiTe, Zex, Ranai and Saiki.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | 3Hai |
Kings of the North 4 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 4th | 1st | Falln |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 55 | April 14th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Come on and Ban 63 | June 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | KOSSismoss |
Who's Your Pappy #4 | September 25th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Shaky |
Extra Life Charity | October 17th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Don't You Dair 4 | October 30th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | KOSSismoss |
Revival of Kin 11 | November 25th, 2016 | 4th | ? | ? |
Revival of Kin 15 | December 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Xzax |
Revival of Kin 16 | December 30th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Sean |
Revival of Kin 17 | January 6th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Ito |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 13th | 33rd | Z |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 65th | Bedgar |
Revival of Kin 19 | January 27th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | FuTure |
Revival of Kin 20 | February 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Sean |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Zan |
Revival of Kin 22 | February 17th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | KOSSismoss |
Revival of Kin 23 | February 24th, 2017 | 1st | ? | ? |
Revival of Kin 24 | March 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Sean |
Revival of Kin 25 | March 10th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | KOSSismoss |
Smash of the Titans 23 | March 16th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 49th | 65th | GimR |
Mega Smash Mondays 91 | March 27th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Xzax |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Xzax |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Regi |
Smash of the Titans 36 | June 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 8 | June 25th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |