Smasher:SevereCalamari: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|otherssb4 = Bayonetta | |otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Sheik | |2ndotherssb4 = Sheik | ||
|realname = Azooz Alsheikh | |realname = Azooz Alsheikh | ||
|location = Switzerland | |location = Switzerland | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gp-tips.challonge.com/DS4Singles DAT Smash 4]||April 30th, 2015||17th||2nd||{{Sm|G~P}} | |[https://gp-tips.challonge.com/DS4Singles DAT Smash 4]||April 30th, 2015||17th||2nd||{{Sm|G~P}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[DAT BlastZone 7]]||October 4th, 2015||17th||7th||G~P | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gp-tips.challonge.com/DBZ8Singles DAT Smash 8]||November 14th, 2015||17th||2nd||G~P | |[https://gp-tips.challonge.com/DBZ8Singles DAT Smash 8]||November 14th, 2015||17th||2nd||G~P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-9/details DAT BlastZone 9]||January 9th, 2016||5th||5th||G~P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-10/details DAT BlastZone 10]||February 13th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-11/details DAT BlastZone 11]||March 19th, 2016||9th||4th||G~P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSB4}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||5th||13th||{{Sm|Deon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-14/details DAT BlastZone 14]||August 27th, 2016||9th||4th||G~P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-15/details DAT BlastZone 15]||October 1st, 2016||4th||9th||G~P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-17/details DAT BlastZone 17]||December 17th, 2016||7th||5th||G~P | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-18/details DAT BlastZone 18]||January 28th, 2017||7th||9th||G~P | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-19/details DAT BlastZone 19]||February 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-20/details DAT BlastZone 20]||March 25th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-21/details DAT BlastZone 21]||August 26th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Geneva Gaming Convention 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd-24th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28}}||December 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smile and Wave(s)|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 1|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 74: | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucario | [[Category:Lucario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:37, February 13, 2024
SevereCalamari | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucario |
Other Smash 4 characters | Bayonetta, Sheik |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Azooz Alsheikh |
Location | Switzerland |
SevereCalamari is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf player from England who is currently residing in Switzerland. He was formerly ranked 4th on the Swiss Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Zudenka, Smuff, Kepler, Afro Smash, Kibzu~, and Tsuba.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, SevereCalamari was a Lucario player with a strong Bayonetta secondary. He was formerly ranked 8th on the England Power Rankings and has defeated Meru, Afro Smash, Plastic Poptart, J.Miller, Lucretio, and Yikarur.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAT Smash 4 | April 30th, 2015 | 17th | 2nd | G~P |
DAT BlastZone 7 | October 4th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | G~P |
DAT Smash 8 | November 14th, 2015 | 17th | 2nd | G~P |
DAT BlastZone 9 | January 9th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | G~P |
DAT BlastZone 10 | February 13th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 11 | March 19th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | G~P |
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 5th | 13th | Deon |
DAT BlastZone 14 | August 27th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | G~P |
DAT BlastZone 15 | October 1st, 2016 | 4th | 9th | G~P |
DAT BlastZone 17 | December 17th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | G~P |
DAT BlastZone 18 | January 28th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | G~P |
DAT BlastZone 19 | February 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 20 | March 25th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 21 | August 26th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Geneva Gaming Convention 2017 | September 22nd-24th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAT BlastZone 28 | December 22nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smile and Wave(s) | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 1 | April 28th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
TheReset 6 | June 14th-16th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3 | June 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |