Smasher:Satau: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssb4 = Palutena | | mainssb4 = Palutena | ||
| mainssbu = Palutena | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| location = Tokyo | | location = Tokyo | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 4}}||March 20th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 7}}||March 26th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 14|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 15|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shintenchi 1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 18|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tsukubura 4|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 20|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra | |{{Trn|Kurobra 21|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 23|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 25|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2021||41st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra | |{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Cruise Tournament FINAL|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2023||13th / 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||513th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||257th / 895||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 111: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:58, February 13, 2024
Satau | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Palutena |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tokyo |
Satau is a smasher from Japan who mains Palutena in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U. He has wins over tacoman, Daiki, racchi〜, Ark, Sylph, and Gobu.
In Ultimate, Satau is also a Palutena main. He has wins over Take, Luz, Fsann, DoubleA, Aiba, Eim, and AyaLin.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rikabura 4 | March 20th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 28 | August 12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Rikabura 7 | March 26th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Kurobra 14 | March 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Kurobra 15 | April 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Shintenchi 1 | May 4th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Kurobra 17 | July 13th-15th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 18 | September 21st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Tsukubura 4 | February 22nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Kurobra 20 | March 21st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kurobra 21 | July 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Kurobra 23 | November 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Kurobra 25 | November 3rd, 2021 | 41st | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 2 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Gen 1.0 | January 15th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 513th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 2- | February 18th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
WAVE CHAMPIONS 1 | February 26th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Cruise Tournament FINAL | November 19th, 2023 | 13th / 48 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 513th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 257th / 895 | — | — |