Smasher:Samsun: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| otherssb = Kirby | | otherssb = Kirby | ||
| 2ndotherssb = Fox | | 2ndotherssb = Fox | ||
| rankingssb= [[European Smash 64 Power Rankings#Online|Europe online April 2020]]: 3rd | | rankingssb= [[European Smash 64 Power Rankings#Online|Europe online April 2020]]: 3rd | ||
| country = Germany | | country = Germany | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|[https://ssb64eu.challonge.com/boe100 Battle of Europe #100]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://ssb64eu.challonge.com/boe100 Battle of Europe #100]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of Europe 150|g=SSB}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SSB64QT Olikus Presents: Quarantine Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/SSB64QT Olikus Presents: Quarantine Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Summer Tourney 2020|g=SSB}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Autumn Tourney 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Autumn Tourney 2020|g=SSB}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Winter Tourney 2021|g=SSB}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 7th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Autumn Tourney 2021|g=SSB}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 00:06, February 14, 2024
Samsun "Carrotcake" "ʂαɱʂυɳ" "ᔕᗩᗰᔕᑌᑎ" "Dragon" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Yoshi |
Other Smash 64 characters | Kirby, Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Europe online April 2020: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Germany |
Samsun or Carrotcake is an online only Smash 64 player from Germany. Since Fays and Timo being less active since late 2016 he is considered to be the 2nd best in Europe, only behind Jam. He is also the best Twelve character battle player in Europe and does not really have a main, although Yoshi is his strongest character according to some community members. He plays with a Keyboard. Nobody has won the weekly online series "Battle of Europe" close to as often as him (47 times as of #163).
Besides being of Turkish descent and having a sister not much is known about his personal life since he likes to stay anonymous. Before the online tournament Battle of Europe #113 he promised to give a picture of himself as a price if his Samus does not win the tournament. ShEiCk beat him then in Grand Finals and as a result he posted a childhood picture which is the only picture of him the smash scene has ever seen.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle of Europe #1 | June 5th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle of Europe #50 | Novemeber 20th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Battle of Europe #100 | March 3rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Battle of Europe 150 | April 4th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Olikus Presents: Quarantine Tournament | May 16th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Summer Tourney 2020 | August 29th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Autumn Tourney 2020 | November 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Winter Tourney 2021 | February 7th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Autumn Tourney 2021 | November 6th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |