Smasher:Ryzuul: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Ness | |mainssbu = Ness | ||
|otherssbu = Diddy Kong | |||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
|otherssbm = Falco | |otherssbm = Falco | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|mainpm = Ness | |mainpm = Ness | ||
|otherpm = Meta Knight | |otherpm = Meta Knight | ||
|rankingpm = [[Australian Power Rankings]]: 1st | |rankingpm = [[Australian Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|realname = Jacob Biziuk | |realname = Jacob Biziuk | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Expand Gong}}||April 3rd-4th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Sora|p=Australia}} | |{{Trn|Expand Gong|g=PM}}||April 3rd-4th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Sora|p=Australia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OzHadou National 14}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|OzHadou National 14|g=PM}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||1st||1st||Sora | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=PM}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||1st||1st||Sora | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ozhadou-nationals-15/details OzHadou Nationals 15]||September 15th-17th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Expand Gong 3}}||April 6th-8th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Star}} | |{{Trn|Expand Gong 3|g=PM}}||April 6th-8th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Star}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Fess}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=PM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Fess}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup|g=PM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2019}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Phantom 2019|g=PM}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||1st||4th||Tyler | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=PM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||1st||4th||{{Sm|Tyler|p=Australia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Big Cheese 2}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Big Cheese 2|g=PM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12|g=PM}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Action|g=PM}}||January 22nd, 2023||1st||1st||Tyler | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 13|g=PM}}||June 9th-11th, 2023||1st / 17||1st / 5||Tyler | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Floating Point|g=PM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||1st / 27||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Big Cheese 4|g=PM}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||2nd / 20||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pissmas 4|g=PM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||1st / 21||3rd / 6||{{Sm|Dan|p=Australia}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Duper Sunshine|g=PM}}||February 9th-11th, 2024||1st / 11||1st / 4||{{Sm|Revman}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Action 2: Action Replay|g=PM}}||April 5th-7th, 2024||1st / 32||1st / 10||Tyler | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 62: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OzHadou National 14}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|OzHadou National 14|g=SSB}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=SSB}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 71: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OzHadou National 14}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||—||17th||{{Sm|Vyras}} | |{{Trn|OzHadou National 14|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||—||17th||{{Sm|Vyras}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||—||17th||{{Sm|Zhye}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||—||17th||{{Sm|Zhye}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ozhadou-nationals-15/details OzHadou Nationals 15]||September 15th-17th, 2017||—||13th||Zhye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Expand Gong 3}}||April 6th-8th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Expand Gong 3|g=SSBM}}||April 6th-8th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||—||5th||Zhye | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||—||5th||Zhye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2019}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||—||3rd||Zhye | |{{Trn|Phantom 2019|g=SSBM}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||—||3rd||Zhye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||—||9th||Zhye | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=SSBM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||—||9th||Zhye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup 2}}||December 14th, 2019||—||2nd||Zhye | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup 2|g=SSBM}}||December 14th, 2019||—||2nd||Zhye | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena NightClub|g=SSBM}}||July 11th, 2021||—||2nd||Zhye | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||33rd||17th||Skip | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pissmas 4|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||—||2nd / 9||{{Sm|Star}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Action 2: Action Replay|g=SSBM}}||April 5th-7th, 2024||—||3rd / 19||{{Sm|yoshzzz}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 100: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ozhadou-nationals-15/details OzHadou Nationals 15]||September 15th-17th, 2017||5th||—||—<!--As stated on Ausmash--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=SSBB}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 109: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ozhadou-nationals-15/details OzHadou Nationals 15]||September 15th-17th, 2017||—||17th||{{Sm|haiku}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 116: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2019}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|Shmu}} | |{{Trn|Phantom 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|Shmu}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||13th||{{Sm|Tyler|p=Australia}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Big Cheese 2|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|Saber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup 2|g=SSBU}}||December 14th, 2019||7th||17th||Tyler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Phantom 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||65th||4th||Saber | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Phantom 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||65th||13th||Shmu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Floating Point|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||97th / 176||9th / 63||{{Sm|Xav}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Big Cheese 4|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||—||17th / 26||Xav | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 109: | Line 138: | ||
[[Category:New South Wales smashers]] | [[Category:New South Wales smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (PM)]] |
Revision as of 15:11, April 7, 2024
Ryzuul | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Marth |
Ultimate main | Ness |
Other Ultimate character | Diddy Kong |
Project M main | Ness |
Other Project M character | Meta Knight |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Australian Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jacob Biziuk |
Location | Sydney, New South Wales |
Ryzuul is a Project M Ness main from Australia. He is currently ranked 1st on the Australian Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Expand Gong | April 3rd-4th, 2016 | 4th | 3rd | Sora |
OzHadou National 14 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 9 | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Sora |
OzHadou Nationals 15 | September 15th-17th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Expand Gong 3 | April 6th-8th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Star |
Battle Arena Melbourne 10 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Fess |
CouchWarriors Crossup | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Phantom 2019 | March 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 11 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 1st | 4th | Tyler |
Big Cheese 2 | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 12 | May 13th-15th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
The Action | January 22nd, 2023 | 1st | 1st | Tyler |
Battle Arena Melbourne 13 | June 9th-11th, 2023 | 1st / 17 | 1st / 5 | Tyler |
Floating Point | August 25th-27th, 2023 | 1st / 27 | — | — |
Big Cheese 4 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 2nd / 20 | — | — |
Pissmas 4 | December 2nd-3rd, 2023 | 1st / 21 | 3rd / 6 | Dan |
Super Duper Sunshine | February 9th-11th, 2024 | 1st / 11 | 1st / 4 | Revman |
The Action 2: Action Replay | April 5th-7th, 2024 | 1st / 32 | 1st / 10 | Tyler |
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
OzHadou National 14 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 9 | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
OzHadou National 14 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | — | 17th | Vyras |
Battle Arena Melbourne 9 | May 12th-14th, 2017 | — | 17th | Zhye |
OzHadou Nationals 15 | September 15th-17th, 2017 | — | 13th | Zhye |
Expand Gong 3 | April 6th-8th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 10 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | — | 5th | Zhye |
Phantom 2019 | March 2nd-3rd, 2019 | — | 3rd | Zhye |
Battle Arena Melbourne 11 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | — | 9th | Zhye |
CouchWarriors Crossup 2 | December 14th, 2019 | — | 2nd | Zhye |
Battle Arena NightClub | July 11th, 2021 | — | 2nd | Zhye |
Phantom 2022 | July 16th-17th, 2022 | 33rd | 17th | Skip |
Pissmas 4 | December 2nd-3rd, 2023 | — | 2nd / 9 | Star |
The Action 2: Action Replay | April 5th-7th, 2024 | — | 3rd / 19 | yoshzzz |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
OzHadou Nationals 15 | September 15th-17th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 9 | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
OzHadou Nationals 15 | September 15th-17th, 2017 | — | 17th | haiku |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Phantom 2019 | March 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 13th | 17th | Shmu |
Battle Arena Melbourne 11 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 65th | 13th | Tyler |
Big Cheese 2 | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Saber |
CouchWarriors Crossup 2 | December 14th, 2019 | 7th | 17th | Tyler |
Phantom 2020 | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 65th | 4th | Saber |
Phantom 2022 | July 16th-17th, 2022 | 65th | 13th | Shmu |
Floating Point | August 25th-27th, 2023 | 97th / 176 | 9th / 63 | Xav |
Big Cheese 4 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | — | 17th / 26 | Xav |