Smasher:Rima: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing external formatting) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Steve | | mainssbu = Steve | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Ness | | 2ndmainssbu = Ness | ||
| location = Kanto | | location = Kanto | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/13592/ Tamisuma SP #445]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/13592/ Tamisuma SP #445]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 1}}||December 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/16516/ Tamisuma SP #513]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/16516/ Tamisuma SP #513]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 2}}||January 29th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 2|g=SSBU}}||January 29th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage}}||March 18th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3}}||March 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4}}||May 4th, 2023||129th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||129th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14}}||July 1st, 2023||9th / 272||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||9th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||33rd / 292||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||33rd / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15}}||October 28th, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||65th / 235||—||— | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||65th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||49th / 1,275||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||49th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tsurusuma Next 1 feat. Isebura|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:10, February 19, 2024
- Not to be confused with Smasher:Ri-ma or Smasher:Lima
Rima "りま" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Steve, Ness |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kanto |
Rima is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve and Ness main from Kantō, Japan that has taken sets off players like Umeki, Mr.R, T, TKM, Latte, Jagaimo, Budoshu, and saboten.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 1 | May 21st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #445 | August 11th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
DELTA 1 | December 17th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #513 | January 26th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
DELTA 2 | January 29th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage | March 18th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
DELTA 3 | March 21st, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 129th / 256 | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 9th / 272 | — | — |
DELTA 5 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 33rd / 292 | — | — |
Seibugeki 15 | October 28th, 2023 | 49th / 300 | — | — |
DELTA 7 [FAT] | December 23rd, 2023 | 65th / 235 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 49th / 1,275 | — | — |
Tsurusuma Next 1 feat. Isebura | February 18th, 2024 | 9th / 128 | — | — |