Smasher:RealSchon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = Captain Falcon | |otherssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Marth | |2ndotherssbu = Marth | ||
|mainssb4 = Marth | |mainssb4 = Marth | ||
|otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | |otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Ryu | |2ndotherssb4 = Ryu | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Lucina}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Lucina}} | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
| realname = Charles Lockridge | | realname = Charles Lockridge | ||
|location = Tampa, Florida | |location = Tampa, Florida | ||
Line 19: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''RealSchon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} player with {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} secondary from Tampa, Florida. He | '''RealSchon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} player with a {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} secondary from Tampa, Florida. He was formerly ranked 5th on the [[Florida Power Rankings#Tampa|Tampa Power Rankings]], and has wins over {{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}}, {{Sm|Uncivil ninja}}, {{Sm|Enki}}, {{Sm|Vinny G}}, {{Sm|Synergy}}, {{Sm|Rideae}}, {{Sm|OverLade}}, and {{Sm|Ross}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Shine}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Shine|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 1}}||May 5th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 1|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: Hungrybox}}||June 14th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: Hungrybox|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2}}||June 23rd, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: EE}}||June 26th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: EE|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4}}||June 28th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: Smash Studios}}||June 30th, 2017||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Subs Not Scrubs: Smash Studios|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 1}}||September 15th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 1|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1}}||December 14th, 2018|| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|JMSF 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Florida State Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:04, February 13, 2024
RealSchon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Marth |
Other Smash 4 characters | Captain Falcon, Ryu, Lucina |
Ultimate main | Meta Knight |
Other Ultimate characters | Captain Falcon, Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Charles Lockridge |
Location | Tampa, Florida |
RealSchon is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Meta Knight player with a Captain Falcon secondary from Tampa, Florida. He was formerly ranked 5th on the Tampa Power Rankings, and has wins over Epic_Gabriel, Uncivil ninja, Enki, Vinny G, Synergy, Rideae, OverLade, and Ross.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
PG Key to Frostbite 2017 | February 12th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: Hungrybox | June 14th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 2 | June 23rd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: EE | June 26th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4 | June 28th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: Smash Studios | June 30th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Naifu Wars: Civil War 1 | September 15th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 1 | December 14th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special | December 26th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 3 | January 25th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
JMSF 2 | March 1st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 29th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Infinity Ugur | October 12th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS | October 26th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Florida State Invitational | November 9th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
GatorLAN Spring 2020 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Tampa Never Sleeps 8 | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
CEO 2021 | December 3rd-5th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |