Smasher:Ravio: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbm = Captain Falcon | |mainssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
|otherssbm = Falco | |otherssbm = Falco | ||
|rankingssbm = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssbm = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2017}}||April 15th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2017|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening III}}||October 21st-22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Awakening III|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||—||25th||{{Sm|Néro}} | |{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||—||25th||{{Sm|Néro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||193rd||97th||Néro | |{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||193rd||97th||Néro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||25th||13th||Néro | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||25th||13th||Néro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Bakedgoods}} | |{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBM}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Bakedgoods}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||49th / 279||37th / 89||Néro | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:36, February 13, 2024
Ravio | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Swiss Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Switzerland |
Ravio is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Captain Falcon player from Switzerland. He is currently ranked 5th on the Swiss Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | — | 25th | Néro |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 193rd | 97th | Néro |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2019 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 25th | 13th | Néro |
TheReset 6 | June 14th-16th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Bakedgoods |
Valhalla Online | January 30th-31st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Arcamelee 4 | November 18th-19th, 2023 | 49th / 279 | 37th / 89 | Néro |