Smasher:ProtoBanham: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Umebura 30]]||November 18th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Umebura 30]]||November 18th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017 ||—||5th||{{Sm|FurudoLaki}} | |[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|FurudoLaki}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||—||4th||FurudoLaki | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||—||4th||FurudoLaki |
Revision as of 13:49, July 24, 2019
ProtoBanham "プロトバナム" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Other Smash 4 character | Lucina |
Ultimate main | Lucina |
Other Ultimate character | Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
ProtoBanham (プロトバナム) is an SSBU Lucina main from Japan. He is considered the best Lucina player in Japan and one of the best ones in the world, along with MkLeo and Mr E. ProtoBanham has defeated players such as Cosmos, Tea, Raito, Choco, Umeki, and Abadango.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, ProtoBanham was a Cloud main. He had set wins over the likes of Nietono, T, Some, WaDi, and Peabnut.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | — | 5th | FurudoLaki |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | — | 4th | FurudoLaki |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |