Smasher:Peckham: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9}}||February 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9}}||February 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst}}||March 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, March 19, 2021
Peckham | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Min Min |
Other Ultimate character | Palutena |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Los Angeles, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Peckham is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Min Min Wi-Fi Warrior. Although he has only started playing recently, he quickly became known as one of the best solo Min Min players on Wi-Fi. Peckham has defeated other Wi-Fi Warriors such as SKITTLES!!, Lui$, Goblin, colinies, Regi Shikimi, ChunkyKong, and IcyMist.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash the Router 3 | July 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 2 | July 29th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville | August 6th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5 | August 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box: SmolBox | August 14th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
The Collective 2 | August 16th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 3 | August 26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble | August 30th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6 | September 6th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 4 | September 30th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Juice Box 16 | October 14th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kookus and the Money Machine 2 | October 21st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
The Box: L4st's Box | October 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Out Breast Cancer | October 30th-31st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Juice Box 18 | November 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Juice Box 19 | November 11th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Juice Box 20 | November 18th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 6 | November 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Juice Box 21 | December 2nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Juice Box 22 | December 9th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Gaming For Tots | December 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Juice Box 23 | December 16th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 7 | December 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Reset: Smash for RAINN | January 2nd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Juice Box 24 | January 6th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Juice Box 25 | January 13th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Juice Box 26 | January 20th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash the Router 4 | January 23rd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 8 | January 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7 | January 28th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
The Online Olympus II | Januray 30th-31st, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
The Airlock | February 13th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 9 | February 24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst | March 19th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |