Smasher:Ozone: Difference between revisions
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Ozone | |name = Ozone | ||
|alias = White Girl 6 9 | |||
| image = Ozone.jpg | | image = Ozone.jpg | ||
| caption = Ozone and his cat Yuri | | caption = Ozone and his cat Yuri | ||
| mainssb4 = Duck Hunt | | mainssb4 = Duck Hunt | ||
| mainssbu = Duck Hunt | | mainssbu = Duck Hunt | ||
| realname = Omar Qadah | | realname = Omar Qadah | ||
| crew = Black Water | | crew = Black Water | ||
Line 16: | Line 11: | ||
| country =USA | | country =USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ozone''' is an American ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} main from [[Michigan]], United States who is considered the best Duck Hunt | '''Ozone''', also known as '''White Girl 6 9''', is an American ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} main from [[Michigan]], United States who is considered to be one the best Duck Hunt players in the Midwest. Ozone frequently attends weeklies around the state, particularly {{Trn|Smashfield Weeklies|series}}. He has wins over {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|Myran}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}}, {{Sm|Bloom}}, {{Sm|Gas}}, {{Sm|Gomakenpi}}, and {{Sm|Soar}}. He was formerly an honorable mention on the [[Michigan Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Ozone is also a {{SSB4|Duck Hunt}} main, and is considered one of the best Duck Hunt mains in the United States, along with {{Sm|ImHip}} and {{Sm|Dandy Penguin}}. He is formerly ranked 14th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]]. Ozone has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|falln}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|tyroy}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, {{Sm|JJROCKETS | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Ozone is also a {{SSB4|Duck Hunt}} main, and is considered one of the best Duck Hunt mains in the United States, along with {{Sm|ImHip}} and {{Sm|Dandy Penguin}}. He is formerly ranked 14th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]]. Ozone has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|falln}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|tyroy}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, and {{Sm|JJROCKETS}}. | ||
Ozone is the creator of ''Black Water''. | Ozone is the creator of ''Black Water''. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
<!--There are two different Ozones, so be sure that it's the correct Ozone when posting results--> | <!--There are two different Ozones, so be sure that it's the correct Ozone when posting results--> | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
Line 29: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||193rd||65th|| | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW44 Smashfield Weeklies #44]||June 23rd, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW45 Smashfield Weeklies #45]||June 30th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW46 Smashfield Weeklies #46]||July 7th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW49 Smashfield Weeklies #49]||July 28th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW51 Smashfield Weeklies #51]||August 11th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW52 Smashfield Weeklies #52]||August 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW53 Smashfield Weeklies #53]||August 25th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW54 Smashfield Weeklies #54]||September 1st, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW55 Smashfield Weeklies #55]||September 8th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW56 Smashfield Weeklies #56]||September 15th, 2016||—||4th||{{Sm|Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW57 Smashfield Weeklies #57]||September 22nd, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW58 Smashfield Weeklies #58]||September 29th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||193rd||65th||Blade | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-60/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #60]||October 13th, 2016||13th||1st||Blade | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-62/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #62]||October 27th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-63/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #63]||November 3rd, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW64_64 Smashfield Weeklies #64]||November 10th, 2016||9th||5th||Blade | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-65/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #65]||November 17th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-66/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #66]||December 1st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-67/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #67]||December 8th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-68/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #68]||December 15th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-69/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #69]||December 22nd, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-70/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #70]||December 29th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-71/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #71]||January 5th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6]]||January 7th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 6]]||January 7th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-72/events/wii-u-doubles Smashfield Weeklies #72]||January 12th, 2017||—||4th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-73/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #73]||January 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-74/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #74]||January 26th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-75/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #75]||February 2nd, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 7]]||February 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 7]]||February 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-74/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #76]||February 9th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-75/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #77]||February 16th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-74/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #78]||February 23rd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW79 Smashfield Weeklies #79]||March 2nd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW82 Smashfield Weeklies #82]||March 23rd, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW83 Smashfield Weeklies #83]||March 30th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW84 Smashfield Weeklies #84]||April 6th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 8]]||April 8th, 2017||17th||25th||Blade | |[[Midwest Mayhem 8]]||April 8th, 2017||17th||25th||Blade | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW85 Smashfield Weeklies #85]||April 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW86 Smashfield Weeklies #86]||April 20th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW87 Smashfield Weeklies #87]||April 27th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW89 Smashfield Weeklies #89]||May 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW91 Smashfield Weeklies #91]||May 25th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW92 Smashfield Weeklies #92]||June 1st, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW93 Smashfield Weeklies #93]||June 8th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW95 Smashfield Weeklies #95]||June 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 9]]||July 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 9]]||July 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW97 Smashfield Weeklies #97]||July 6th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW98 Smashfield Weeklies #98]||July 13th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW100 Smashfield Weeklies #100]||July 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW101 Smashfield Weeklies #101]||August 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW102 Smashfield Weeklies #102]||August 10th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW103 Smashfield Weeklies #103]||August 17th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW105 Smashfield Weeklies #105]||August 31st, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW106 Smashfield Weeklies #106]||September 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW107 Smashfield Weeklies #107]||September 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]||September 15th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW108 Smashfield Weeklies #108]||September 21st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Little Big House 3]]||October 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Fooch}} | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Fooch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW111 Smashfield Weeklies #111]||October 12th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW113 Smashfield Weeklies #113]||October 26th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW117 Smashfield Weeklies #117]||November 30th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW123 Smashfield Weeklies #123]||January 11th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW124 Smashfield Weeklies #124]||January 18th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW125 Smashfield Weeklies #125]||January 25th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW128 Smashfield Weeklies #128]||February 15th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 11]]||March 9th-11th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|Nicklecat}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 11]]||March 9th-11th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|Nicklecat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||9th||13th||{{Sm|Heropon of Legendaryness}} | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||9th||13th||{{Sm|Heropon of Legendaryness}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW134 Smashfield Weeklies #134]||April 5th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw138 Smashfield Weeklies #138]||May 3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW139 Smashfield Weeklies #139]||May 10th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW140 Smashfield Weeklies #140]||May 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW141 Smashfield Weeklies #141]||May 24th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW143 Smashfield Weeklies #143]||June 7th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW144 Smashfield Weeklies #144]||June 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW145 Smashfield Weeklies #145]||June 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||33rd||65th||{{Sm|You3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW148 Smashfield Weeklies #148]||July 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW150 Smashfield Weeklies #150]||July 26th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW152 Smashfield Weeklies #152]||August 9th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Little Big House 4]]||October 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[Little Big House 4]]||October 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 210: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Aqua|p=Illinois}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||49th||{{Sm|Ryoku}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guardian I|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Aurora Blitz 2|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Ori}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Paradigm Shift 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||5th||17th||{{Sm|Wisdom}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Summer Games 2|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Aquatic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Little Big House 5|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 247: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/LegendaryOzone Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/bw_ozone Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/bw_ozone Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/1489/ozone SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/1489/ozone SSBWorld profile] | ||
Line 100: | Line 256: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sfHsto76eoM Smash'N'Splash 4 Top 64 Qualifier - KJS | Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) vs Ozone (Duck Hunt)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sfHsto76eoM Smash'N'Splash 4 Top 64 Qualifier - KJS | Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) vs Ozone (Duck Hunt)] | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Duck Hunt | [[Category:Duck Hunt players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Duck Hunt | [[Category:Duck Hunt players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:39, February 13, 2024
Ozone "White Girl 6 9" | |
---|---|
Ozone and his cat Yuri
| |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Duck Hunt |
Ultimate main | Duck Hunt |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Black Water |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Omar Qadah |
Location | Michigan |
Ozone, also known as White Girl 6 9, is an American Ultimate Duck Hunt main from Michigan, United States who is considered to be one the best Duck Hunt players in the Midwest. Ozone frequently attends weeklies around the state, particularly Smashfield Weeklies. He has wins over Dark Wizzy, Myran, Mr. E, Epic_Gabriel, Bloom, Gas, Gomakenpi, and Soar. He was formerly an honorable mention on the Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings.
In Smash 4, Ozone is also a Duck Hunt main, and is considered one of the best Duck Hunt mains in the United States, along with ImHip and Dandy Penguin. He is formerly ranked 14th on the Michigan Power Rankings. Ozone has taken sets off players such as falln, WaDi, Captain L, tyroy, Maister, Ryuga, and JJROCKETS.
Ozone is the creator of Black Water.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashfield Weeklies #44 | June 23rd, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #45 | June 30th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #46 | July 7th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #49 | July 28th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #51 | August 11th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #52 | August 18th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #53 | August 25th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #54 | September 1st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #55 | September 8th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #56 | September 15th, 2016 | — | 4th | Blade |
Smashfield Weeklies #57 | September 22nd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #58 | September 29th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Little Big House 2 | October 6th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 193rd | 65th | Blade |
Smashfield Weeklies #60 | October 13th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | Blade |
Smashfield Weeklies #62 | October 27th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #63 | November 3rd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #64 | November 10th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Blade |
Smashfield Weeklies #65 | November 17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #66 | December 1st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #67 | December 8th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #68 | December 15th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #69 | December 22nd, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #70 | December 29th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #71 | January 5th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 6 | January 7th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #72 | January 12th, 2017 | — | 4th | smasher1001 |
Smashfield Weeklies #73 | January 19th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #74 | January 26th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #75 | February 2nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 7 | February 4th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #76 | February 9th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #77 | February 16th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #78 | February 23rd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Frostbite 2017 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #79 | March 2nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #82 | March 23rd, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #83 | March 30th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #84 | April 6th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 8 | April 8th, 2017 | 17th | 25th | Blade |
Smashfield Weeklies #85 | April 13th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #86 | April 20th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #87 | April 27th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #89 | May 11th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #91 | May 25th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #92 | June 1st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #93 | June 8th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #95 | June 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 9 | July 1st, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #97 | July 6th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #98 | July 13th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #100 | July 27th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #101 | August 3rd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #102 | August 10th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #103 | August 17th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #105 | August 31st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #106 | September 7th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #107 | September 14th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Naifu Wars: Civil War 1 | September 15th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #108 | September 21st, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Little Big House 3 | October 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Fooch |
Smashfield Weeklies #111 | October 12th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #113 | October 26th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #117 | November 30th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #123 | January 11th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #124 | January 18th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #125 | January 25th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Ursa Minor 2 | February 8th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #128 | February 15th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 11 | March 9th-11th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | Nicklecat |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 9th | 13th | Heropon of Legendaryness |
Smashfield Weeklies #134 | April 5th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #138 | May 3rd, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #139 | May 10th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #140 | May 17th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #141 | May 24th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Daybreak |
Smashfield Weeklies #143 | June 7th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #144 | June 14th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #145 | June 21st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 33rd | 65th | You3 |
Smashfield Weeklies #148 | July 12th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #150 | July 26th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #152 | August 9th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Little Big House 4 | October 4th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Ursa Minor 3 | February 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Midwest Arena | May 4th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Aqua |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 49th | 49th | Ryoku |
Guardian I | June 15th, 2019 | 7th | 5th | smasher1001 |
Aurora Blitz 2 | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 5th | 5th | Ori |
Paradigm Shift 2019 | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 5th | 17th | Wisdom |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Summer Games 2 | August 24th, 2019 | 7th | 9th | Aquatic |
Little Big House 5 | October 3rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Glitch 8 - Missingno | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ursa Minor 4 | February 20th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Trivia[edit]
- Ozone is both a scientist and student, his gamer tag is based on him as a scientist.