Smasher:Orange: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (Undid edit by The ethereal: SmashWiki is not a tabloid. Unless Orange actually gets banned from this or it demonstratively impacts his Smash career in some other way, this doesn't belong on the wiki, and in the event it does escalate, it would go under its own section and not trivia) Tag: Undo |
AK Paradox (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Link | | mainssbu = Link | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]]: HM | |rankingssbu = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]]: HM | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-february-edition/details Revenge of the 6ix: February Edition]||February 16th-17th, 2019||13th||5th||JW | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-february-edition/details Revenge of the 6ix: February Edition]||February 16th-17th, 2019||13th||5th||JW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frozen Phoenix 2019}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Xyro|p=Canada}} | |{{Trn|Frozen Phoenix 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Xyro|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-april-monthly/details Smash @ Humber April Monthly]||April 13th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Aden}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-april-monthly/details Smash @ Humber April Monthly]||April 13th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Aden}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-may-monthly/events Smash @ Humber May Monthly]||May 4th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Blacktwins}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-may-monthly/events Smash @ Humber May Monthly]||May 4th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Blacktwins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-june-monthly/events Smash @ Humber May Monthly]||June 9th, 2019||—||2nd||Aden | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-june-monthly/events Smash @ Humber May Monthly]||June 9th, 2019||—||2nd||Aden | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/csl-ontario-local-qualifier-ft-open-brackets-for-melee-ultimate/details CSL Ontario Local Qualifier]||November 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/csl-ontario-local-qualifier-ft-open-brackets-for-melee-ultimate/details CSL Ontario Local Qualifier]||November 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Steve From Accounting}} | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Steve From Accounting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-february-2020-edition/details Revenge of the 6ix: February Edition]||February 29th, 2020||5th||5th||{{Sm|Grape}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-february-2020-edition/details Revenge of the 6ix: February Edition]||February 29th, 2020||5th||5th||{{Sm|Grape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back}}||July 31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||25th||2nd||Grape | |{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||25th||2nd||Grape | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs}}||November 6th, 2021||9th||5th||Grape | |{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||9th||5th||Grape | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Belated}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Riddles}} | |{{Trn|HABBY Belated|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Riddles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||17th||{{Sm|SammyG}} | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||17th||{{Sm|SammyG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||9th / 877||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Graveyard 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||33rd / 105||3rd / 15||{{Sm|Grade}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixfeud Phoenix Feud]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2024||4th / 28||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 03:27, March 24, 2024
Orange | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Link |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Southern Ontario Power Rankings: HM |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Aaron G. |
Location | Ontario |
Orange is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Link player from Canada. He has wins over Riddles, Blacktwins, Lemmon, Z, Fwed, Mistake, Grape, and DoctorKayh.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Make Waves - OGs vs Up & Comers | November 24-25th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Milton Matchups 2019 | January 5th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Revenge of the 6ix: The Moon Strikes Back | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | JW |
Revenge of the 6ix: February Edition | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | JW |
Frozen Phoenix 2019 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Xyro |
Smash @ Humber April Monthly | April 13th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Aden |
Revenge of the 6ix: April Edition | April 20th | 2nd | — | — |
Smash @ Humber May Monthly | May 4th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Blacktwins |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash @ Humber May Monthly | June 9th, 2019 | — | 2nd | Aden |
Revenge of the 6ix: June Edition | June 15th | 2nd | 2nd | Aden |
Quit Your Friendlies! 3 | August 31st, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Revenge of the 6ix: September Edition | September 14th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Budget |
Read the Dam Details | September 21st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
CSL Ontario Local Qualifier | November 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
HABBY Birthday 2019 | December 28th, 2019 | 2nd | 5th | Steve From Accounting |
Revenge of the 6ix: February Edition | February 29th, 2020 | 5th | 5th | Grape |
Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back | July 31st, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Pinnacle 2021 | October 8th-10th, 2021 | 25th | 2nd | Grape |
Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs | November 6th, 2021 | 9th | 5th | Grape |
HABBY Belated | April 2nd, 2022 | 5th | 1st | Riddles |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
HABBY Birthday 2023 | January 28th, 2023 | 7th | 17th | SammyG |
Get On My Level 2023 | July 21st-23rd, 2023 | 9th / 877 | — | — |
The Graveyard 2023 | October 29th, 2023 | 33rd / 105 | 3rd / 15 | Grade |
Phoenix Feud | March 22nd, 2024 | 4th / 28 | — | — |