Smasher:Occho: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3042/ Tamisuma SP #180]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3042/ Tamisuma SP #180]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3042/ Tamisuma SP #237]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3042/ Tamisuma SP #237]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2021||9th||—||— |
Revision as of 17:35, August 20, 2021
Occho "オッチョ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Occho (オッチョ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Japan, considered to be among the best in the country.
He frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on Smashmate. His best placings to date were 2nd at Tamisuma SP #180, #247, and #269. He has achieved a smashmate rating as high as 2112. Occho also maintains a popular YouTube channel.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tamisuma SP #3 | December 18th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #16 | February 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #24 | March 24th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #41 | June 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #42 | June 15th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #67 | September 29th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #72 | October 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #88 | December 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #94 | January 2nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #106 | February 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #107 | February 11th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #146 | June 15th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #159 | July 18th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #161 | August 3rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #162 | August 6th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #165 | August 17th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #177 | September 22nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #180 | October 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #237 | March 20th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #247 | March 27th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |