Smasher:Nikukyu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Ice Climbers | |mainssbu = Ice Climbers | ||
|otherssbu = Sheik | |otherssbu = Sheik | ||
| | |2ndotherssbu = Fox | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2 }}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2 |g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MasterHand}} 47||July 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|MasterHand|g=SSBU}} 47||July 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MasterHand}} 48||August 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|MasterHand|g=SSBU}} 48||August 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MasterHand}} 49||September 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|MasterHand|g=SSBU}} 49||September 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6}}||December 7th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}||October 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||97th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||257th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||193rd / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2024||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 70: | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCUJP1TvC-Cd56V3teI822Fw YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCUJP1TvC-Cd56V3teI822Fw YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category:Ice Climbers | [[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:00, March 24, 2024
Nikukyu "にくきゅう" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ice Climbers |
Other Ultimate characters | Sheik, Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Nikukyu (にくきゅう) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ice Climbers player. Nikukyu has defeated players like Compact, KEN, Tsujikou, showers, and Atelier. His best performance to date was placing 17th at Sumabato SP 12.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
MasterHand 47 | July 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
MasterHand 48 | August 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 12th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
MasterHand 49 | September 16th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 6 | December 7th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" | October 29th, 2023 | 97th / 284 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 257th / 895 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 193rd / 309 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 24 | March 20th, 2024 | 17th / 64 | — | — |