Smasher:NeiN: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Tournament placings: pool b) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssb4 = Roy | |mainssb4 = Roy | ||
|mainssbb = | |mainssbb = | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings ]]: 141st | |rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings ]]: 141st | ||
Line 23: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||February 4th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 9}}||March 18th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||September 25th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|for Final Online|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2024||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4}}||September 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1}}||May 21st, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:02, April 8, 2024
NeiN "ナイン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Roy |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings : 141st |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
NeiN (ナイン) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate and Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Roy player from Japan. He is currently ranked 141st on the JAPAN Power Rankings . In Smash 4, he defeated players like OMNaoto. In Ultimate, he has beaten players like CaptainJack, Es, and Yamanyon.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 30 | November 17th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | February 4th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Rikabura 9 | March 18th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura 34 | September 25th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
for Final Online | April 8th, 2024 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 4 | September 16th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 1 | May 21st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |